Show Map Map
State:
City:
ZIP:
 
GO
Boys Boys
V
JV
Girls Girls
V
JV

Location

Port Orange, FL

View on Map

State:

City:

ZIP:

Sport

Baseball Baseball

  • Basketball Basketball
  • Volleyball Volleyball
  • Hockey Hockey
  • Soccer Soccer
  • Football Football
  • Baseball Baseball/Softball

Gender & League

Boys Boys V

Boys Boys
V
JV
Girls Girls
V
JV

Season

2019-2020

  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
  • 2017-2018
  • 2018-2019
  • 2019-2020

Location

Port Orange, FL

State:

City:

ZIP:

TEAM STANDINGS

Data Source:

2019-20 Boys Varsity Baseball season leaders (Florida)

# Team Location GP W-L Win %
1 Lakewood Spartans St. Petersburg, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
2 Port Charlotte Pirates Port Charlotte, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
3 Palm Beach Gardens Gators Palm Beach Gardens, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
4 Palmetto Ridge Bears Naples, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
5 Everglades Miramar, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
6 Pasco Pirates Dade City, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
7 Pensacola Catholic Pensacola, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
8 Estero Wildcats Estero, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
9 Edison Miami, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
10 Edgewater Eagles Orlando, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
11 Eastland Christian Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
12 East Ridge Knights Clermont, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
13 Out-of-Door Thunder Sarasota, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
14 Reagan Doral, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
15 Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
16 Ridgeview Panthers Orange Park, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
17 Dr. Phillips Panthers Orlando, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
18 Riverdale Raiders Fort Myers, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
19 Riverview (Riverview) Riverview, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
20 Cypress Lake Panthers Fort Myers, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
21 Seminole Ridge Loxahatchee, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
22 Coral Reef Barracudas Miami, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
23 Coral Gables Coral Gables, FL 3 3 - 0 1.0
24 Fletcher Senators Neptune Beach, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
25 Orangewood Christian Rams Maitland, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
26 Somerset Academy Pembroke Pines, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
27 Lennard Longhorns Ruskin, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
28 Lake Worth Lake Worth, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
29 Jefferson Dragons Tampa, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
30 Lakewood Ranch Bradenton, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
31 Lehigh Lightning Lehigh Acres, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
32 Lely Trojans Naples, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
33 Lemon Bay Manta Rays Englewood, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
34 Homestead Senior Homestead, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
35 Hollywood Christian Hollywood, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
36 Hialeah Gardens Hialeah Gardens, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
37 Mandarin Mustangs Jacksonville, FL 3 3 - 0 1.0
38 Fort Myers Green Wave Fort Myers, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
39 Mariner Tritons Cape Coral, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
40 Mater Lakes Hialeah, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
41 Miami Springs Miami Springs, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
42 Mitchell New Port Richey, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
43 Mourning North Miami, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
44 Gaither Tampa, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
45 Newsome Wolves Lithia, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
46 Freedom Patriots Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
47 North Broward Prep Coconut Creek, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
48 Foundation Academy Lions Winter Garden, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
49 Sickles Gryphons Tampa, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
50 Dunedin Dunedin, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
51 South Broward Hollywood, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
52 Bradenton Christian Panthers Bradenton, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
53 Auburndale Auburndale, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
54 Springstead Spring Hill, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
55 The First Academy Orlando, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
56 Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
57 Brandon Brandon, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
58 Bartram Trail Bears St. Johns, FL 4 4 - 0 1.0
59 St. Cloud Bulldogs St. Cloud, FL 3 3 - 0 1.0
60 Southridge Miami, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
61 TCA Conquerers Jacksonville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
62 Belen Jesuit Miami, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
63 Boone Braves Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
64 St. Petersburg Collegiate St. Petersburg, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
65 Boca Raton Boca Raton, FL 3 3 - 0 1.0
66 Tampa Prep Terrapins Tampa, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
67 Bishop Snyder Cardinals Jacksonville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
68 Christs Church Academy Jacksonville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
69 Cape Coral Seahawks Cape Coral, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
70 Sunlake Land O Lakes, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
71 Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
72 Chamberlain Chiefs Tampa, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
73 Southland Christian Kissimmee, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
74 Carrollwood Day Patriots Tampa, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
75 American Hialeah, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
76 South Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
77 Windermere Prep Lakers Windermere, FL 4 4 - 0 1.0
78 ASA Saints Winter Haven, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
79 Celebration Storm Celebration, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
80 CCC Marauders Clearwater, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
81 Charlotte Tarpons Punta Gorda, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
82 Maclay Marauders Tallahassee, FL 22 21 - 1 .955
83 Montverde Academy Eagles Montverde, FL 9 8 - 1 .889
84 Seminole Seminoles Sanford, FL 23 20 - 3 .870
85 Lake Mary Prep Griffins Lake Mary, FL 18 15 - 3 .833
86 Baker County Wildcats Glen St. Mary, FL 21 17 - 4 .810
87 Trinity Prep Winter Park, FL 5 4 - 1 .800
88 Taylor Wildcats Pierson, FL 20 16 - 4 .800
89 North Miami Pioneers North Miami, FL 4 3 - 1 .750
90 Anclote Holiday, FL 4 3 - 1 .750
91 Jesuit Tigers Tampa, FL 4 3 - 1 .750
92 Forest Lake Panthers Apopka, FL 4 3 - 1 .750
93 Spruce Creek Hawks Port Orange, FL 20 15 - 5 .750
94 Pine Ridge Panthers Deltona, FL 19 14 - 5 .737
95 Park Vista Cobras Lake Worth, FL 15 11 - 4 .733
96 Lake Brantley Patriots Altamonte Springs, FL 7 5 - 2 .714
97 Hagerty Huskies Oviedo, FL 14 10 - 4 .714
98 Admiral Farragut Blue Jackets St. Petersburg, FL 17 12 - 5 .706
99 Lake Wales Highlanders Lake Wales, FL 20 14 - 6 .700
100 Columbus Explorers Miami, FL 19 13 - 6 .684
101 Lake Mary Rams Lake Mary, FL 22 15 - 7 .682
102 Fivay Falcons Hudson, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
103 Ridge Community Davenport, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
104 King Lions Tampa, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
105 Land O Lakes Land O Lakes, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
106 Wellington Wolverines Wellington, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
107 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Trojans Hialeah, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
108 Lincoln Trojans Tallahassee, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
109 Bishop Moore Orlando, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
110 River Ridge Royal Knights New Port Richey, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
111 Fleming Island Golden Eagles Orange Park, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
112 Spanish River Boca Raton, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
113 Ponte Vedra SharksSharks Ponte Vedra, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
114 Poinciana Eagles Kissimmee, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
115 Orlando Christian Prep Orlando, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
116 Suncoast Riviera Beach, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
117 Seabreeze Sandcrabs Daytona Beach, FL 19 12 - 7 .632
118 Cypress Creek Coyotes Wesley Chapel, FL 16 10 - 6 .625
119 Crescent City Raiders Crescent City, FL 21 13 - 8 .619
120 Windermere Wolverines Windermere, FL 12 7 - 5 .583
121 Gainesville HurricanesHurricanes Gainesville, FL 7 4 - 3 .571
122 DeLand Bulldogs DeLand, FL 11 6 - 5 .545
123 Steinbrenner Warriors Lutz, FL 24 13 - 11 .542
124 NSB Barracudas New Smyrna Beach, FL 15 8 - 7 .533
125 Hillsborough Terriers Tampa, FL 15 8 - 7 .533
126 Leonard Lancers Greenacres, FL 19 10 - 9 .526
127 Lake Nona Lions Orlando, FL 6 3 - 3 .500
128 Shorecrest Prep Chargers St. Petersburg, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
129 Palm Beach Central Broncos Wellington, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
130 Ocoee Knights Ocoee, FL 4 2 - 2 .500
131 Seffner Christian Crusaders Seffner, FL 20 10 - 10 .500
132 West Boca Raton Bulls Boca Raton, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
133 St. Joseph Academy St. Augustine, FL 4 2 - 2 .500
134 Royal Palm Beach Wildcats Royal Palm Beach, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
135 West Port Wolf Pack Ocala, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
136 Timber Creek Wolves Orlando, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
137 Wakulla War Eagles Crawfordville, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
138 Tampa Bay Tech Titans Tampa, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
139 Nease Panthers Ponte Vedra, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
140 Universal Academy Tampa, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
141 Mater Academy Hialeah Gardens, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
142 Lake Highland Prep Highlanders Orlando, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
143 Leto Falcons Tampa, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
144 Zephyrhills High Adult Education Zephyrhills, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
145 Lake Gibson Braves Lakeland, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
146 Andrew Jackson Jacksonville, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
147 Atlantic Sharks Port Orange, FL 6 3 - 3 .500
148 George W. Jenkins Senior Lakeland, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
149 Bishop Kenny CrusadersCrusaders Jacksonville, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
150 Boynton Beach Boynton Beach, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
151 Gulf New Port Richey, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
152 Englewood Rams Jacksonville, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
153 Hernando Brooksville, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
154 Central (Brooksville) Brooksville, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
155 Haines City Haines City, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
156 Keswick Christian Crusaders St. Petersburg, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
157 Kathleen Red Devils Lakeland, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
158 Cypress Creek Bears Orlando, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
159 Matanzas Pirates Palm Coast, FL 19 9 - 10 .474
160 Oviedo Lions Oviedo, FL 15 7 - 8 .467
161 Lake Howell Silver Hawks Winter Park, FL 8 3 - 5 .375
162 Winter Springs Bears Winter Springs, FL 11 4 - 7 .364
163 Crooms Academy Panthers Sanford, FL 14 5 - 9 .357
164 Creekside Knights St. Johns, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
165 Nature Coast Brooksville, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
166 Northwestern Miami, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
167 Keystone Heights Junior/Senior Keystone Heights, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
168 Lake Minneola Hawks Minneola, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
169 Bolles Bulldogs Jacksonville, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
170 Menendez Falcons St. Augustine, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
171 International Community Winter Park, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
172 St. Johns Spartans Orange Park, FL 6 2 - 4 .333
173 Episcopal Eagles Jacksonville, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
174 South Lake Eagles Groveland, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
175 Real Life Christian Raptors Clermont, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
176 Cambridge Christian Lancers Tampa, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
177 NMB Chargers North Miami Beach, FL 15 5 - 10 .333
178 The Villages Charter Buffalo The Villages, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
179 Deltona Wolves Deltona, FL 17 5 - 12 .294
180 Father Lopez Green Wave Daytona Beach, FL 14 4 - 10 .286
181 Palm Beach Lakes Rams West Palm Beach, FL 15 4 - 11 .267
182 Flagler Palm Coast Bulldogs Palm Coast, FL 23 6 - 17 .261
183 Master's Academy Eagles Oviedo, FL 16 4 - 12 .250
184 Bishop McLaughlin Spring Hill, FL 4 1 - 3 .250
185 Santaluces Lantana, FL 4 1 - 3 .250
186 Four Corners Coyotes Davenport, FL 8 2 - 6 .250
187 Oakleaf Knights Orange Park, FL 13 3 - 10 .231
188 Lyman Greyhounds Longwood, FL 18 4 - 14 .222
189 University Titans Orange City, FL 14 3 - 11 .214
190 Goleman Gators Miami, FL 15 3 - 12 .200
191 Jupiter Warriors Jupiter, FL 5 1 - 4 .200
192 Ida Baker Bulldogs Cape Coral, FL 16 3 - 13 .188
193 Cornerstone Charter Ducks Belle Isle, FL 6 1 - 5 .167
194 Mainland Buccaneers Daytona Beach, FL 18 3 - 15 .167
195 Warner Christian Eagles South Daytona, FL 12 2 - 10 .167
196 Hudson Cobras Hudson, FL 22 3 - 19 .136
197 Baldwin Baldwin, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
198 Westminster Christian Warriors Palmetto Bay, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
199 Spoto Spartans Riverview, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
200 Armwood Hawks Seffner, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
201 Canterbury St. Petersburg, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
202 Southwest Eagles Miami, FL 4 0 - 4 .00
203 West Nassau Callahan, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
204 Cardinal Newman West Palm Beach, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
205 Apopka Blue Darters Apopka, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
206 Chiles Timberwolves Tallahassee, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
207 Calvary Christian Academy Lions Ormond Beach, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
208 Circle Christian Winter Park, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
209 Clay Blue Devils Green Cove Springs, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
210 Wharton Wildcats Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
211 Cocoa Tigers Cocoa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
212 Alonso Ravens Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
213 Columbia Lake City, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
214 Seven Rivers Christian Lecanto, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
215 Seminole Warhawks Seminole, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
216 All Saints Winter Haven, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
217 Coral Park Miami, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
218 Wolfson Wolfpack Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
219 Wesley Chapel Wesley Chapel, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
220 St. Augustine Yellow Jackets Saint Augustine, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
221 Arnold Marlins Panama City Beach, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
222 Blake Yellow Jackets Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
223 Tenoroc Titans Lakeland, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
224 Bayshore Christian Faith Warriors Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
225 Titusville Titusville, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
226 Bell Creek Riverview, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
227 Tohopekaliga Kissimmee, FL 6 0 - 6 .00
228 Belleview Belleview, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
229 Trinity Catholic Ocala, FL 5 0 - 5 .00
230 Berkeley Prep Buccaneers Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
231 Umatilla Bulldogs Umatilla, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
232 Atlantic Eagles Delray Beach, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
233 Stanton Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
234 AYA Eagles Tampa, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
235 St. Thomas Aquinas Raiders Fort Lauderdale, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
236 St. Stephens Falcons Bradenton, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
237 University Christian Fightin' Christians Jacksonville, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
238 University Cougars Orlando, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
239 Vanguard (Ocala) Knights Ocala, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
240 St. Petersburg Collegiate St. Petersburg, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
241 Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
242 Wekiva Mustangs Apopka, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
243 St. John Paul Panthers Tallahassee, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
244 Braddock Miami, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
245 TFA Royals Orlando, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
246 Port St. Joe Sharks Port St. Joe, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
247 Sebring Blue Streaks Sebring, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
248 Miami Carol City Miami, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
249 Norland Miami, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
250 FSUS Seminoles Tallahassee, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
251 Newberry Panthers Newberry, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
252 Gateway Panthers Kissimmee, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
253 Geneva Knights Winter Park, FL 5 0 - 5 .00
254 Mount Dora Hurricanes Mount Dora, FL 5 0 - 5 .00
255 Mount Dora Christian Bulldogs Ocoee, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
256 Mosley Dolphins Lynn Haven, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
257 Gibbs St. Petersburg, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
258 Middleton Tigers Tampa, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
259 MIC Cougars Merritt Island, FL 4 0 - 4 .00
260 Miami Stingarees Miami, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
261 Godby Tallahassee, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
262 Melbourne Bulldogs Melbourne, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
263 North Fort Myers Red Knights North Fort Myers, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
264 Greenacres Christian Greenacres, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
265 Gulf Coast Naples, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
266 Hamilton County Jasper, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
267 Hardee Wildcats Wauchula, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
268 Heritage Panthers Palm Bay, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
269 Leon Lions Tallahassee, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
270 ICS Comets Winter Park, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
271 Legacy Charter Eagles Ocoee, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
272 Leesburg Yellow Jackets Leesburg, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
273 Interlachen Rams Interlachen, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
274 Island Coast Gators Cape Coral, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
275 Lakeland Dreadnaughts Lakeland, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
276 Jones Fightin' Tigers Orlando, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
277 Lake Region Eagle Lake, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
278 Freedom Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
279 Northside Christian Mustangs St. Petersburg, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
280 Sarasota Christian Blazers Sarasota, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
281 Plant City Adult/Community Center Plant City, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
282 Santa Fe Catholic Lakeland, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
283 Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
284 Saint Francis Catholic Gainesville, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
285 Robinson Knights Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
286 Discovery Lake Alfred, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
287 Dixie Hollins St. Petersburg, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
288 Dreyfoos West Palm Beach, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
289 Duval Charter High Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
290 East Bay Indians Gibsonton, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
291 Ransom Everglades Raiders Miami, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
292 East River Falcons Orlando, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
293 Ed White Jacksonville, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
294 Plant Panthers Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
295 Pine School Hobe Sound, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
296 Foundation Christian Valrico, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
297 Eustis Panthers Eustis, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
298 Evans Trojans Orlando, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
299 Faith Christian Lions Orlando, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
300 Palmetto Palmetto, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
301 Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
302 First Academy-Leesburg Eagles Leesburg, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
303 Palatka Panthers Palatka, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
304 Florida State University Tallahassee, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
305 Forest Hill Falcons West Palm Beach, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
306 Fort Meade Miners Fort Meade, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
307 Orange Park Orange Park, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
308 Olympic Heights Boca Raton, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
309 Olympia Titans Orlando, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
310 Fort White Fort White, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
311 AATL Wildcats Land O Lakes, FL 2 0 - 2 .00