Show Map Map
State:
City:
ZIP:
 
GO
Boys Boys
V
JV
Girls Girls
V
JV

Location

Port Orange, FL

View on Map

State:

City:

ZIP:

Sport

Baseball Baseball

  • Basketball Basketball
  • Volleyball Volleyball
  • Hockey Hockey
  • Soccer Soccer
  • Football Football
  • Baseball Baseball/Softball

Gender & League

Boys Boys V

Boys Boys
V
JV
Girls Girls
V
JV

Season

2019-2020

  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
  • 2017-2018
  • 2018-2019
  • 2019-2020

Location

Port Orange, FL

State:

City:

ZIP:

TEAM STANDINGS

Data Source:

2019-20 Boys Varsity Baseball season leaders (Florida)

# Team Location GP W-L Win %
1 AATL Wildcats Land O Lakes, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
2 Masters Academy (Vero Beach) Vero Beach, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
3 Jesuit Tigers Tampa, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
4 Jordan Christian Prep Auburndale, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
5 Jordan Christian Prep Auburndale, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
6 Keystone Heights Junior/Senior Keystone Heights, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
7 Lakeside Christian Clearwater, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
8 Lincoln Trojans Tallahassee, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
9 Menendez Falcons St. Augustine, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
10 Holy Trinity Melbourne, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
11 Merritt Island Mustangs Merritt Island, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
12 Mitchell New Port Richey, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
13 Newberry Panthers Newberry, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
14 North Florida Educational Jacksonville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
15 North Fort Myers Red Knights North Fort Myers, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
16 Oak Ridge Pioneers Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
17 IMG Academy Ascenders Bradenton, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
18 Hilliard Red Flashes Hilliard, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
19 Olympic Heights Boca Raton, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
20 Fleming Island Golden Eagles Orange Park, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
21 Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
22 Episcopal Eagles Jacksonville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
23 Escambia Gators Pensacola, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
24 Faith Christian Lions Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
25 First Baptist Academy Naples, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
26 Fivay Falcons Hudson, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
27 Florida A&M Tallahassee, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
28 Harvest Community Jacksonville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
29 Fort Myers Green Wave Fort Myers, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
30 Foundation Academy Lions Winter Garden, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
31 Freedom Patriots Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
32 Freeport Bulldogs Freeport, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
33 Godby Tallahassee, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
34 Gulf New Port Richey, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
35 Gulliver Prep Miami, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
36 Olympia Titans Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
37 Orangewood Christian Rams Maitland, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
38 Eagle's View Warriors Jacksonville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
39 Washington Tornadoes Miami, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
40 Trinity Prep Winter Park, FL 3 3 - 0 1.0
41 University Fort Lauderdale, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
42 University Christian Fightin' Christians Jacksonville, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
43 Venice Indians Venice, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
44 Victory Christian Lakeland, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
45 Village Academy Delray Beach, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
46 Washington Tornadoes Miami, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
47 Terry Parker Braves Jacksonville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
48 Wesley Chapel Wesley Chapel, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
49 West Oaks Flame Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
50 West Orange Warriors Winter Garden, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
51 Westside Wolverines Jacksonville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
52 Winter Park WildcatsWildcats Winter Park, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
53 Wolfson Wolfpack Jacksonville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
54 The Villages Charter Buffalo The Villages, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
55 Tavares Bulldogs Tavares, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
56 Pasco Pirates Dade City, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
57 Santaluces Lantana, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
58 Pine Forest Eagles Pensacola, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
59 Ponte Vedra SharksSharks Ponte Vedra, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
60 Port Charlotte Pirates Port Charlotte, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
61 Rickards Raiders Tallahassee, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
62 Rockledge Raiders Rockledge, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
63 Santa Fe Catholic Lakeland, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
64 Satellite Scorpions Satellite Beach, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
65 Tampa Bay Tech Titans Tampa, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
66 Seven Rivers Christian Lecanto, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
67 South Dade Homestead, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
68 St. Andrews Scots Boca Raton, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
69 St. Edwards Pirates Vero Beach, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
70 St. Johns Spartans Orange Park, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
71 St. Petersburg Collegiate St. Petersburg, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
72 St. Stephens Falcons Bradenton, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
73 East Ridge Knights Clermont, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
74 Leesburg Yellow Jackets Leesburg, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
75 Duval Charter High Jacksonville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
76 Bishop Verot Vikings Fort Myers, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
77 Columbia Lake City, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
78 Christs Church Academy Jacksonville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
79 Chiefland Chiefland, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
80 Champagnat Lions Hialeah, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
81 Chamberlain Chiefs Tampa, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
82 CFCA Eagles Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
83 Celebration Storm Celebration, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
84 Calvary Christian Fort Lauderdale, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
85 Cornerstone Charter Ducks Belle Isle, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
86 Creekside Knights St. Johns, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
87 Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
88 Buchholz Bobcats Gainesville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
89 Boone Braves Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
90 Bolles Bulldogs Jacksonville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
91 Bradford Tornadoes Starke, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
92 Astronaut War Eagles Titusville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
93 ASA Saints Winter Haven, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
94 Bishop McLaughlin Spring Hill, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
95 Bartram Trail Bears St. Johns, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
96 Dillard Fort Lauderdale, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
97 Bell Bulldogs Bell, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
98 American Heritage Stallions Delray Beach, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
99 Berean Christian Bulldogs West Palm Beach, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
100 American Heritage (Plantation) Plantation, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
101 Dunbar Tigers Fort Myers, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
102 Lake Wales Highlanders Lake Wales, FL 13 12 - 1 .923
103 Seminole Seminoles Sanford, FL 12 11 - 1 .917
104 Goleman Gators Miami, FL 11 10 - 1 .909
105 Palm Beach Lakes Rams West Palm Beach, FL 11 10 - 1 .909
106 Steinbrenner Warriors Lutz, FL 14 12 - 2 .857
107 Master's Academy Eagles Oviedo, FL 11 9 - 2 .818
108 Apopka Blue Darters Apopka, FL 5 4 - 1 .800
109 Timber Creek Wolves Orlando, FL 4 3 - 1 .750
110 Maclay Marauders Tallahassee, FL 12 9 - 3 .750
111 Columbus Explorers Miami, FL 15 11 - 4 .733
112 Hillsborough Terriers Tampa, FL 11 8 - 3 .727
113 Flagler Palm Coast Bulldogs Palm Coast, FL 11 8 - 3 .727
114 Seffner Christian Crusaders Seffner, FL 14 10 - 4 .714
115 Oakleaf Knights Orange Park, FL 10 7 - 3 .700
116 Benjamin Buccaneers Palm Beach Gardens, FL 10 7 - 3 .700
117 DeLand Bulldogs DeLand, FL 10 7 - 3 .700
118 NMB Chargers North Miami Beach, FL 13 9 - 4 .692
119 Atlantic Sharks Port Orange, FL 12 8 - 4 .667
120 Palm Beach Central Broncos Wellington, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
121 Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
122 Lake Worth Lake Worth, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
123 Zephyrhills Christian Warriors Zephyrhills, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
124 NSB Barracudas New Smyrna Beach, FL 11 7 - 4 .636
125 Spruce Creek Hawks Port Orange, FL 10 6 - 4 .600
126 Park Vista Cobras Lake Worth, FL 10 6 - 4 .600
127 Lake Mary Rams Lake Mary, FL 10 6 - 4 .600
128 Royal Palm Beach Wildcats Royal Palm Beach, FL 10 6 - 4 .600
129 Admiral Farragut Blue Jackets St. Petersburg, FL 12 7 - 5 .583
130 Ida Baker Bulldogs Cape Coral, FL 9 5 - 4 .556
131 University Titans Orange City, FL 9 5 - 4 .556
132 Winter Springs Bears Winter Springs, FL 11 6 - 5 .545
133 Mainland Buccaneers Daytona Beach, FL 11 6 - 5 .545
134 TKA West Palm Beach, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
135 Father Lopez Green Wave Daytona Beach, FL 10 5 - 5 .500
136 Mandarin Mustangs Jacksonville, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
137 Oviedo Lions Oviedo, FL 10 5 - 5 .500
138 Baker County Wildcats Glen St. Mary, FL 10 5 - 5 .500
139 St. Augustine Yellow Jackets Saint Augustine, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
140 Dr. Krop Lightning Miami, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
141 St. Joseph Academy St. Augustine, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
142 North Broward Prep Coconut Creek, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
143 Cardinal Newman West Palm Beach, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
144 Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
145 Ocala Christian Crusaders Ocala, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
146 East River Falcons Orlando, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
147 Dr. Phillips Panthers Orlando, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
148 Cocoa Tigers Cocoa, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
149 Cocoa Beach Minutemen Cocoa Beach, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
150 Seminole Ridge Loxahatchee, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
151 Forest Hill Falcons West Palm Beach, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
152 Anclote Holiday, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
153 Seabreeze Sandcrabs Daytona Beach, FL 10 5 - 5 .500
154 Fletcher Senators Neptune Beach, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
155 Colonial Grenadiers Orlando, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
156 Crescent City Raiders Crescent City, FL 9 4 - 5 .444
157 Taylor Wildcats Pierson, FL 9 4 - 5 .444
158 LaSalle Royal Lions Miami, FL 10 4 - 6 .400
159 Hagerty Huskies Oviedo, FL 10 4 - 6 .400
160 Cypress Creek Coyotes Wesley Chapel, FL 11 4 - 7 .364
161 Orlando Christian Prep Orlando, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
162 Lely Trojans Naples, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
163 Cambridge Christian Lancers Tampa, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
164 Evans Trojans Orlando, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
165 Wellington Wolverines Wellington, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
166 Ed White Jacksonville, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
167 Lake Brantley Patriots Altamonte Springs, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
168 First Coast Buccaneers Jacksonville, FL 9 3 - 6 .333
169 Halifax Knights Daytona Beach, FL 10 3 - 7 .300
170 Matanzas Pirates Palm Coast, FL 10 3 - 7 .300
171 Lake Howell Silver Hawks Winter Park, FL 7 2 - 5 .286
172 Trinity Christian Eagles Deltona, FL 11 3 - 8 .273
173 Tampa Bay Christian Rams Tampa, FL 4 1 - 3 .250
174 Lyman Greyhounds Longwood, FL 9 2 - 7 .222
175 Leonard Lancers Greenacres, FL 10 2 - 8 .200
176 FBCA Crusaders Bunnell, FL 6 1 - 5 .167
177 Warner Christian Eagles South Daytona, FL 9 1 - 8 .111
178 Windermere Wolverines Windermere, FL 10 1 - 9 .100
179 Deltona Wolves Deltona, FL 10 1 - 9 .100
180 Pine Ridge Panthers Deltona, FL 10 1 - 9 .100
181 Bishop Snyder Cardinals Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
182 Bonita Springs Estero, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
183 St. John Lutheran Saints Ocala, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
184 Sickles Gryphons Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
185 Spoto Spartans Riverview, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
186 Spanish River Boca Raton, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
187 Cypress Lake Panthers Fort Myers, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
188 Deerfield Beach Deerfield Beach, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
189 South Miami Miami, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
190 Boynton Beach Boynton Beach, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
191 Bishop Kenny CrusadersCrusaders Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
192 Blake Yellow Jackets Tampa, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
193 Sandalwood Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
194 Saint Stephen's Episcopal Bradenton, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
195 Sebring Blue Streaks Sebring, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
196 Hialeah-Miami Lakes Trojans Hialeah, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
197 Stranahan Fort Lauderdale, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
198 Washington Wildcats Pensacola, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
199 Yulee Hornets Yulee, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
200 Alonso Ravens Tampa, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
201 Dunedin Dunedin, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
202 Windermere Prep Lakers Windermere, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
203 Wildwood Wildcats Wildwood, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
204 Wharton Wildcats Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
205 Wewahitchka Gators Wewahitchka, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
206 East Lake Eagles Tarpon Springs, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
207 Westland Hialeah Hialeah, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
208 Western Wildcats Davie, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
209 West Port Wolf Pack Ocala, FL 4 0 - 4 .00
210 Andrew Jackson Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
211 West Nassau Callahan, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
212 West Boca Raton Bulls Boca Raton, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
213 Archbishop McCarthy Southwest Ranches, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
214 Suncoast Riviera Beach, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
215 Atlantic Coast Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
216 Atlantic Eagles Delray Beach, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
217 Varela Miami, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
218 University Cougars Orlando, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
219 ELC Jaguars Lehigh Acres, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
220 Umatilla Bulldogs Umatilla, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
221 Bartow Yellow Jackets Bartow, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
222 Titusville Titusville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
223 Englewood Rams Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
224 The First Academy Orlando, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
225 Belen Jesuit Miami, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
226 Tenoroc Titans Lakeland, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
227 Eustis Panthers Eustis, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
228 Suwannee Bulldogs Live Oak, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
229 Saint Francis Catholic Gainesville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
230 Bronson Eagles Bronson, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
231 Rocky Bayou Knights Niceville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
232 Coral Gables Coral Gables, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
233 Lecanto Panthers Lecanto, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
234 Haines City Haines City, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
235 Marathon Dolphins Marathon, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
236 Marianna Bulldogs Marianna, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
237 Mariner Tritons Cape Coral, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
238 Martin County Tigers Stuart, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
239 Melbourne Bulldogs Melbourne, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
240 Hallandale Hallandale, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
241 Coral Park Miami, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
242 Coral Shores Tavernier, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
243 Miami Stingarees Miami, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
244 MIC Cougars Merritt Island, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
245 Middleburg Broncos Middleburg, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
246 Middleton Tigers Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
247 Glades Day Gators Belle Glade, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
248 Citi Christian Academy Miami, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
249 Hardee Wildcats Wauchula, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
250 Moore Haven Moore Haven, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
251 John Carroll Fort Pierce, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
252 Community School Seahawks Naples, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
253 Hudson Cobras Hudson, FL 9 0 - 9 .00
254 Indian Rocks Christian Largo, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
255 Inlet Grove Riviera Beach, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
256 Interlachen Rams Interlachen, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
257 Island Coast Gators Cape Coral, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
258 Jefferson Dragons Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
259 Clewiston Tigers Clewiston, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
260 Lake Region Eagle Lake, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
261 Jupiter Christian Eagles Jupiter, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
262 Kathleen Red Devils Lakeland, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
263 Keswick Christian Crusaders St. Petersburg, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
264 Key West Conchs Key West, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
265 Clay Blue Devils Green Cove Springs, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
266 King Lions Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
267 Lafayette Hornets Mayo, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
268 Monsignor Pace Miami, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
269 Mourning North Miami, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
270 Braddock Miami, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
271 Branford Buccaneers Branford, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
272 Palm Harbor Hurricanes Palm Harbor, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
273 Cypress Creek Bears Orlando, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
274 Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
275 Pine Crest Fort Lauderdale, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
276 Hialeah Gardens Hialeah Gardens, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
277 Plant Panthers Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
278 Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
279 Brandon Brandon, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
280 Four Corners Coyotes Davenport, FL 5 0 - 5 .00
281 Port St. Lucie Port St. Lucie, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
282 Reagan Doral, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
283 Ridge Community Davenport, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
284 Ridgeview Orange Park, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
285 River Ridge Royal Knights New Port Richey, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
286 Riverview Sarasota Sarasota, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
287 Robinson Knights Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
288 Fort Pierce Westwood Panthers Fort Pierce, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
289 Palm Bay Pirates Melbourne, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
290 Mulberry Panthers Mulberry, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
291 North Miami Pioneers North Miami, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
292 Nease Panthers Ponte Vedra, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
293 Glades Central Raiders Belle Glade, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
294 Newsome Wolves Lithia, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
295 Gateway Charter Griffins Fort Myers, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
296 North Bay Haven Academy Panama City, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
297 North Florida Christian Tallahassee, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
298 Carrollwood Day Patriots Tampa, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
299 Cape Coral Seahawks Cape Coral, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
300 Pahokee Pahokee, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
301 Gainesville HurricanesHurricanes Gainesville, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
302 Oasis Christian Winter Haven, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
303 Ocoee Knights Ocoee, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
304 Frostproof Frostproof, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
305 Orange Park Orange Park, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
306 Freedom Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
307 Osceola Kowboys Kissimmee, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
308 Northside Christian St. Petersburg, FL 1 0 - 1 .00