Show Map Map
State:
City:
ZIP:
 
GO
Boys Boys
V
JV
Girls Girls
V
JV

Location

Port Orange, FL

View on Map

State:

City:

ZIP:

Sport

Baseball Baseball

  • Basketball Basketball
  • Volleyball Volleyball
  • Hockey Hockey
  • Soccer Soccer
  • Football Football
  • Baseball Baseball/Softball

Gender & League

Boys Boys V

Boys Boys
V
JV
Girls Girls
V
JV

Season

2019-2020

  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
  • 2017-2018
  • 2018-2019
  • 2019-2020

Location

Port Orange, FL

State:

City:

ZIP:

TEAM STANDINGS

Data Source:

2019-20 Boys Varsity Baseball season leaders (Florida)

# Team Location GP W-L Win %
1 Zephyrhills High Adult Education Zephyrhills, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
2 Interlachen Rams Interlachen, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
3 John Carroll Golden Rams Fort Pierce, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
4 Jupiter Warriors Jupiter, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
5 Key West Conchs Key West, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
6 Lake Gibson Braves Lakeland, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
7 American Heritage (Plantation) Plantation, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
8 NMB Chargers North Miami Beach, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
9 Evans Trojans Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
10 Ocoee Knights Ocoee, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
11 Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
12 Dr. Phillips Panthers Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
13 Olympia Titans Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
14 Park Vista Cobras Lake Worth, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
15 Pasco Pirates Dade City, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
16 River Ridge Royal Knights New Port Richey, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
17 Seminole Seminoles Sanford, FL 8 8 - 0 1.0
18 Spruce Creek Hawks Port Orange, FL 3 3 - 0 1.0
19 Apopka Blue Darters Apopka, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
20 Atlantic Sharks Port Orange, FL 4 4 - 0 1.0
21 Wiregrass Ranch Wesley Chapel, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
22 Baker County Wildcats Glen St. Mary, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
23 Wesley Chapel Wesley Chapel, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
24 Wekiva Mustangs Apopka, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
25 Island Coast Gators Cape Coral, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
26 Timber Creek Wolves Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
27 Central Miami, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
28 Sunlake Land O Lakes, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
29 Chaminade-Madonna Hollywood, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
30 Clearwater Clearwater, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
31 Steinbrenner Warriors Lutz, FL 6 6 - 0 1.0
32 University Titans Orange City, FL 8 7 - 1 .875
33 Lake Wales Highlanders Lake Wales, FL 7 6 - 1 .857
34 Palm Beach Lakes Rams West Palm Beach, FL 6 5 - 1 .833
35 NSB Barracudas New Smyrna Beach, FL 6 4 - 2 .667
36 Lake Mary Rams Lake Mary, FL 7 4 - 3 .571
37 Umatilla Bulldogs Umatilla, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
38 Lake Brantley Patriots Altamonte Springs, FL 6 3 - 3 .500
39 Matanzas Pirates Palm Coast, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
40 Mainland Buccaneers Daytona Beach, FL 4 2 - 2 .500
41 Lyman Greyhounds Longwood, FL 4 2 - 2 .500
42 Gaither Tampa, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
43 Sickles Gryphons Tampa, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
44 St. Thomas Aquinas Raiders Fort Lauderdale, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
45 Benjamin Buccaneers Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
46 Wharton Wildcats Tampa, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
47 Crescent City Raiders Crescent City, FL 4 2 - 2 .500
48 Columbus Explorers Miami, FL 7 3 - 4 .429
49 Taylor Wildcats Pierson, FL 5 2 - 3 .400
50 Hudson Cobras Hudson, FL 5 2 - 3 .400
51 Seabreeze Sandcrabs Daytona Beach, FL 8 3 - 5 .375
52 DeLand Bulldogs DeLand, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
53 Oviedo Lions Oviedo, FL 6 2 - 4 .333
54 Hagerty Huskies Oviedo, FL 7 2 - 5 .286
55 Winter Springs Bears Winter Springs, FL 7 2 - 5 .286
56 Lake Howell Silver Hawks Winter Park, FL 7 2 - 5 .286
57 Pine Ridge Panthers Deltona, FL 5 1 - 4 .200
58 Chamberlain Chiefs Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
59 Columbia Lake City, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
60 Cardinal Newman West Palm Beach, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
61 Titusville Titusville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
62 Bronson Eagles Bronson, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
63 Bolles Bulldogs Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
64 Wellington Wolverines Wellington, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
65 Windermere Wolverines Windermere, FL 7 0 - 7 .00
66 Auburndale Auburndale, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
67 Shorecrest Prep Chargers St. Petersburg, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
68 Coral Gables Coral Gables, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
69 Seminole Ridge Hawks Loxahatchee, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
70 Sebring Sebring, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
71 Ida Baker Bulldogs Cape Coral, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
72 Royal Palm Beach Wildcats Royal Palm Beach, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
73 Fivay Falcons Hudson, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
74 Hillsborough Terriers Tampa, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
75 Hardee Wildcats Wauchula, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
76 Jupiter Christian Eagles Jupiter, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
77 Kathleen Red Devils Lakeland, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
78 Goleman Gators Miami, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
79 Glades Central Raiders Belle Glade, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
80 Freedom Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
81 Lakeland Dreadnaughts Lakeland, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
82 Flagler Palm Coast Bulldogs Palm Coast, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
83 Edison Miami, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
84 Coral Shores Hurricanes Tavernier, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
85 Deltona Wolves Deltona, FL 7 0 - 7 .00
86 Olympic Heights Boca Raton, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
87 Orange Park Orange Park, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
88 Orlando Christian Prep Orlando, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
89 Palatka Panthers Palatka, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
90 Cypress Creek Coyotes Wesley Chapel, FL 7 0 - 7 .00
91 Reagan Doral, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
92 Ridge Community Davenport, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
93 Ridgeview Orange Park, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
94 Alonso Ravens Tampa, FL 1 0 - 1 .00