Show Map Map
State:
City:
ZIP:
 
GO
Boys Boys
V
JV
Girls Girls
V
JV

Location

Port Orange, FL

View on Map

State:

City:

ZIP:

Sport

Soccer Soccer

  • Basketball Basketball
  • Volleyball Volleyball
  • Hockey Hockey
  • Soccer Soccer
  • Football Football
  • Baseball Baseball/Softball

Gender & League

Boys Boys V

Boys Boys
V
JV
Girls Girls
V
JV

Season

2016-2017

  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
  • 2017-2018
  • 2018-2019
  • 2019-2020

Location

Port Orange, FL

State:

City:

ZIP:

Sagemont

High School

Data Source:

2016-17 TEAM STANDINGS

# Team Location GP W-L Win %
1 Geneva Winter Park, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
2 Deerfield Beach Deerfield Beach, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
3 Forest Lake Academy Apopka, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
4 TFA Royals Orlando, FL 2 2 - 0 1.0
5 Faith Christian Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
6 Trinity Catholic Celtics Ocala, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
7 Edgewater Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
8 Lake Nona Orlando, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
9 East Ridge Clermont, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
10 Lakewood Ranch Mustangs Bradenton, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
11 Stanton Blue Devils Jacksonville, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
12 Seabreeze Sandcrabs Daytona Beach, FL 25 25 - 0 1.0
13 Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
14 Montverde Academy Eagles Montverde, FL 20 20 - 0 1.0
15 North Florida Educational Institute Ocoee, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
16 Mount Dora Hurricanes Mount Dora, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
17 Nease Ponte Vedra, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
18 Cornerstone Charter Belle Isle, FL 1 1 - 0 1.0
19 Seminole Seminoles Sanford, FL 29 26 - 3 .897
20 DeLand Bulldogs DeLand, FL 17 15 - 2 .882
21 Taylor Wildcats Pierson, FL 22 19 - 3 .864
22 Matanzas Pirates Palm Coast, FL 21 17 - 4 .810
23 Spruce Creek Hawks Port Orange, FL 20 15 - 5 .750
24 Crescent City Raiders Crescent City, FL 22 16 - 6 .727
25 Pine Ridge Panthers Deltona, FL 20 14 - 6 .700
26 Father Lopez Green Wave Daytona Beach, FL 16 11 - 5 .688
27 Bishop Moore Hornets Orlando, FL 3 2 - 1 .667
28 Lake Mary Lake Mary, FL 7 4 - 3 .571
29 Merritt Island Mustangs Merritt Island, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
30 MIC Merritt Island, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
31 Lake Minneola Minneola, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
32 Santa Fe Alachua, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
33 Orangewood Christian Maitland, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
34 Foundation Academy Winter Garden, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
35 Bolles Jacksonville, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
36 East River Orlando, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
37 Bishop Kenny Jacksonville, FL 2 1 - 1 .500
38 Crooms Academy Panthers Sanford, FL 16 7 - 9 .438
39 New Smyrna Beach Barracudas New Smyrna Beach, FL 19 8 - 11 .421
40 Hagerty Oviedo, FL 5 2 - 3 .400
41 University Titans Orange City, FL 18 7 - 11 .389
42 Flagler Palm Coast Bulldogs Palm Coast, FL 17 6 - 11 .353
43 Ponte Vedra Sharks Ponte Vedra, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
44 Boone Orlando, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
45 Melbourne Melbourne, FL 3 1 - 2 .333
46 Deltona Wolves Deltona, FL 18 3 - 15 .167
47 Winter Springs Winter Springs, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
48 Pine Castle Christian Academy Orlando, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
49 West Orange Winter Garden, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
50 Warner Christian Eagles South Daytona, FL 5 0 - 5 .00
51 Palatka Palatka, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
52 P.K. Yonge Blue Wave Gainesville, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
53 West Shore Melbourne, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
54 Sandalwood Saints Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
55 Real Life Christian Clermont, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
56 Ridgeview Panthers Orange Park, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
57 Oviedo Oviedo, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
58 Sebastian River Sebastian, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
59 University (Orlando) Orlando, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
60 Trinity Prep Winter Park, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
61 Titusville Terriers Titusville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
62 The Masters Academy (Oviedo) Oviedo, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
63 SJA Flashes St. Augustine, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
64 South Lake Groveland, FL 6 0 - 6 .00
65 Space Coast Vipers Cocoa, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
66 St. Joseph Academy St. Augustine, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
67 Tavares Tavares, FL 7 0 - 7 .00
68 Sunlake Land O Lakes, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
69 Astronaut Titusville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
70 Mainland Buccaneers Daytona Beach, FL 15 0 - 15 .00
71 Orlando Christian Prep Orlando, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
72 Haines City Haines City, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
73 Bartram Trail St. Johns, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
74 Bishop Snyder Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
75 Circle Christian Winter Park, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
76 Citrus Inverness, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
77 Clay Green Cove Springs, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
78 Downey Christian Orlando, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
79 Ed White Commanders Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
80 Eustis Eustis, FL 7 0 - 7 .00
81 Evans Orlando, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
82 Faith Christian Plant City, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
83 First Academy Leesburg, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
84 Forest Ocala, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
85 Fort White Indians Fort White, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
86 George W. Jenkins Senior Lakeland, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
87 Interlachen Interlachen, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
88 Orange Park Raiders Orange Park, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
89 Lyman Longwood, FL 4 0 - 4 .00
90 Olympia Orlando, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
91 Ocoee Ocoee, FL 3 0 - 3 .00
92 Newberry Newberry, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
93 Menendez St. Augustine, FL 7 0 - 7 .00
94 Mandarin Jacksonville, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
95 Atlantic Sharks Port Orange, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
96 Leesburg Leesburg, FL 6 0 - 6 .00
97 Jones Orlando, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
98 Lecanto Lecanto, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
99 LCS Lakeland, FL 1 0 - 1 .00
100 Lake Howell Winter Park, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
101 Lake Highland Prep Orlando, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
102 Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
103 Keystone Heights Junior/Senior Keystone Heights, FL 2 0 - 2 .00
104 Yulee Yulee, FL 1 0 - 1 .00