Show Map Map
State:
City:
ZIP:
 
GO
Boys Boys
V
JV
Girls Girls
V
JV

Location

Daytona Beach, FL

View on Map

State:

City:

ZIP:

Sport

Baseball Baseball

  • Basketball Basketball
  • Volleyball Volleyball
  • Soccer Soccer
  • Football Football
  • Baseball Baseball/Softball

Gender & League

Boys Boys V

Boys Boys
V
JV
Girls Girls
V
JV

Season

2018-2019

  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
  • 2017-2018
  • 2018-2019

Location

Daytona Beach, FL

State:

City:

ZIP:

fall
Football
winter
Basketball Soccer
spring
Baseball/Softball
2018-19 Season schedule
District Games 3 W L 7
Regular Season 8 W L 11
# Details Date Time Opponent Description Score Result
1 Details Thu, May 02, 2019 3:30PM vs Taylor Wildcats Non-District TBD
2 Details Tue, April 30, 2019 5:00PM @ Lake Mary Prep Non-District TBD
3 Details Tue, April 30, 2019 6:00PM @ Lake Mary Prep Non-District 8-2 W
4 Details Wed, April 24, 2019 11:00AM vs Bishop Snyder Non-District 4-15 L
5 Details Tue, April 23, 2019 11:00AM vs Bishop Snyder Non-District 10-9 W
6 Details Thu, April 18, 2019 6:00PM vs New Smyrna Beach Cudas Non-District 1-9 L
7 Details Mon, April 15, 2019 3:00PM vs Master's Academy Non-District 6-2 W
8 Details Thu, April 11, 2019 3:00PM vs Seabreeze Sandcrabs District 1-4 L
9 Details Wed, April 10, 2019 3:30PM @ University Titans Non-District 1-12 L
10 Details Tue, April 09, 2019 6:00PM @ Seabreeze Sandcrabs District 3-2 W
11 Details Fri, April 05, 2019 3:00PM vs St. Augustine Non-District 4-6 L
12 Details Thu, April 04, 2019 3:00PM vs Deltona Wolves District 0-6 L
13 Details Tue, April 02, 2019 6:00PM @ Deltona Wolves District 0-10 L
14 Details Thu, March 28, 2019 6:00PM @ Matanzas District 1-7 L
15 Details Tue, March 26, 2019 3:00PM vs Matanzas District 8-2 W
16 Details Tue, March 19, 2019 3:00PM vs East Ridge Non-District TBD
17 Details Thu, March 14, 2019 3:00PM vs Pine Ridge District 4-5 L
18 Details Tue, March 12, 2019 3:00PM @ Pine Ridge District 3-5 L
19 Details Thu, March 07, 2019 4:00PM @ Mainland Buccaneers District 11-1 W
20 Details Tue, March 05, 2019 4:00PM @ Mainland Buccaneers District 2-6 L
21 Details Mon, March 04, 2019 6:30PM @ St. Augustine Non-District 5-3 W
22 Details Fri, March 01, 2019 4:00PM vs Menendez Non-District 10-0 W
23 Details Tue, February 26, 2019 7:00PM @ Taylor Wildcats Non-District TBD

SEASON-TO-DATE As reported on
Basketball
Thu, May 02, 2019 - 3:30PM vs Taylor Wildcats
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylor Wildcats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Taylor Wildcats:

W 10 | L 12


Box Score
Click on player's name to view that player's page.
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylor Wildcats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Basketball
Tue, April 30, 2019 - 5:00PM @ Lake Mary Prep
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Mary Prep 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball 8 | 2 W
Tue, April 30, 2019 - 6:00PM @ Lake Mary Prep
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lake Mary Prep 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball 4 | 15 L
Wed, April 24, 2019 - 11:00AM vs Bishop Snyder
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 4 0 0
Bishop Snyder 1 0 10 1 1 2 0 15 0 0


Basketball 10 | 9 W
Tue, April 23, 2019 - 11:00AM vs Bishop Snyder
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 3 1 0 4 0 0 2 10 0 0
Bishop Snyder 0 0 3 1 1 1 3 9 0 0


Basketball 1 | 9 L
Thu, April 18, 2019 - 6:00PM vs New Smyrna Beach Cudas
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Smyrna Beach Cudas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

New Smyrna Beach Cudas:

W 12 | L 13


Basketball 6 | 2 W
Mon, April 15, 2019 - 3:00PM vs Master's Academy
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Master's Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball 1 | 4 L
Thu, April 11, 2019 - 3:00PM vs Seabreeze Sandcrabs
District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0
Seabreeze Sandcrabs 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 4 0 0

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Seabreeze Sandcrabs:

W 9 | L 18


Basketball 1 | 12 L
Wed, April 10, 2019 - 3:30PM @ University Titans
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
University Titans 1 0 8 3 0 0 0 12 0 0

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

University Titans:

W 10 | L 14


Basketball 3 | 2 W
Tue, April 09, 2019 - 6:00PM @ Seabreeze Sandcrabs
District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 3 0 0
Seabreeze Sandcrabs 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Seabreeze Sandcrabs:

W 9 | L 18


Basketball 4 | 6 L
Fri, April 05, 2019 - 3:00PM vs St. Augustine
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 4 0 0
St. Augustine 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 6 0 0


Basketball 0 | 6 L
Thu, April 04, 2019 - 3:00PM vs Deltona Wolves
District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deltona Wolves 1 2 0 0 2 1 0 6 0 0

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Deltona Wolves:

W 14 | L 11


Basketball 0 | 10 L
Tue, April 02, 2019 - 6:00PM @ Deltona Wolves
District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deltona Wolves 0 4 0 4 1 1 0 10 0 0

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Deltona Wolves:

W 14 | L 11


Basketball 1 | 7 L
Thu, March 28, 2019 - 6:00PM @ Matanzas
District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matanzas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball 8 | 2 W
Tue, March 26, 2019 - 3:00PM vs Matanzas
District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matanzas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball
Tue, March 19, 2019 - 3:00PM vs East Ridge
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Ridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball 4 | 5 L
Thu, March 14, 2019 - 3:00PM vs Pine Ridge
District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 0 0
Pine Ridge 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 5 0 0

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Pine Ridge:

W 13 | L 7


Basketball 3 | 5 L
Tue, March 12, 2019 - 3:00PM @ Pine Ridge
District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 3 0 0
Pine Ridge 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 5 0 0

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Pine Ridge:

W 13 | L 7


Basketball 11 | 1 W
Thu, March 07, 2019 - 4:00PM @ Mainland Buccaneers
District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 4 2 5 0 0 11 0 0
Mainland Buccaneers 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Mainland Buccaneers:

W 3 | L 13


Basketball 2 | 6 L
Tue, March 05, 2019 - 4:00PM @ Mainland Buccaneers
District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mainland Buccaneers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Mainland Buccaneers:

W 3 | L 13


Basketball 5 | 3 W
Mon, March 04, 2019 - 6:30PM @ St. Augustine
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 5 0 0
St. Augustine 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0


Basketball 10 | 0 W
Fri, March 01, 2019 - 4:00PM vs Menendez
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 1 3 2 0 2 2 0 10 0 0
Menendez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Basketball
Tue, February 26, 2019 - 7:00PM @ Taylor Wildcats
Non-District
SCOREBOARD
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Father Lopez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylor Wildcats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Taylor Wildcats:

W 10 | L 12


Father Lopez • 3918 LPGA Blvd., Daytona Beach, FL 32124 • Phone: (386) 253-5213 • Fax: (386) 252-6101