Show Map Map
State:
City:
ZIP:
 
GO
Boys Boys
V
JV
Girls Girls
V
JV

Location

Port Orange, FL

View on Map

State:

City:

ZIP:

Sport

Basketball Basketball

  • Basketball Basketball
  • Volleyball Volleyball
  • Hockey Hockey
  • Soccer Soccer
  • Football Football
  • Baseball Baseball

Gender & League

Boys Boys V

Boys Boys
V
JV
Girls Girls
V
JV

Season

2017-2018

  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
  • 2017-2018

Location

Port Orange, FL

State:

City:

ZIP:

2017-18 Season schedule
District Games 10 W L 4
Regular Season 16 W L 6
# Details Direction Date Time Opponent Description Score Result
1 Details Fri, August 10, 2018 TBD @ Hoover Basketball District TBD
2 Details Tue, July 31, 2018 TBD @ Hoover Basketball District TBD
3 Details Wed, February 07, 2018 7:00PM @ Spruce Creek Hawks District TBD
4 Details Fri, February 02, 2018 7:00PM vs Spruce Creek Hawks District TBD
5 Details Wed, January 31, 2018 7:00PM vs Deltona Wolves District TBD
6 Details Fri, January 26, 2018 7:00PM @ Father Lopez Green Wave District 54-63 L
7 Details Wed, January 24, 2018 7:00PM vs Mainland Buccaneers District 49-53 L
8 Details Fri, January 19, 2018 7:30PM @ Mainland Buccaneers District 56-58 L
9 Details Wed, January 17, 2018 12:00PM vs Pine Ridge Panthers District 85-47 W
10 Details Mon, January 15, 2018 6:00PM vs First Coast Buccaneers Non-District 73-62 W
11 Details Fri, January 12, 2018 5:30PM vs Astronaut War Eagles Non-District 78-39 W
12 Details Wed, January 10, 2018 7:00PM vs Seabreeze Sandcrabs District 99-66 W
13 Details Tue, January 09, 2018 7:00PM vs New Smyrna Beach Cudas District 68-56 W
14 Details Sat, December 30, 2017 3:30PM vs Pewaukee Pirates Tournament 52-60 L
15 Details Thu, December 28, 2017 1:30PM vs Lassiter Trojans Tournament 72-34 W
16 Details Wed, December 27, 2017 5:00PM vs North Bullitt Eagles Non-District 68-52 W
17 Details Fri, December 22, 2017 5:30PM vs Gateway Panthers Non-District 62-66 L
18 Details Thu, December 21, 2017 5:30PM vs Vero Beach Indians Non-District 85-77 W
19 Details Sat, December 16, 2017 7:30PM vs Grace Eagles Tournament 77-51 W
20 Details Wed, December 13, 2017 7:00PM vs Father Lopez Green Wave District 78-42 W
21 Details Mon, December 11, 2017 7:00PM @ Deltona Wolves District 59-55 W
22 Details Sat, December 09, 2017 TBD @ New Smyrna Beach Cudas District 47-40 W
23 Details Thu, December 07, 2017 TBD @ Pine Ridge Panthers District 79-62 W
24 Details Tue, December 05, 2017 7:00PM @ Seabreeze Sandcrabs District 61-32 W
25 Details Sat, December 02, 2017 TBD vs Winter Park Wildcats Non-District 62-59 W
26 Details Thu, November 30, 2017 TBD vs Apopka Blue Darters Non-District 62-52 W
27 Details Wed, November 29, 2017 7:00PM vs Lake Highland Highlanders Non-District 53-56 L

SEASON-TO-DATE
Basketball 54 | 63 L
Fri, January 26, 2018 - 7:00PM @ Father Lopez Green Wave
District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
11 13 17 13 54
Father Lopez Green Wave
17 17 8 21 63

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Father Lopez Green Wave:

W 18 | L 7


Basketball 49 | 53 L
Wed, January 24, 2018 - 7:00PM vs Mainland Buccaneers
District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
49 0 0 0 49
Mainland Buccaneers
53 0 0 0 53

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Mainland Buccaneers:

W 15 | L 7


Basketball 56 | 58 L
Fri, January 19, 2018 - 7:30PM @ Mainland Buccaneers
District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
56 0 0 0 56
Mainland Buccaneers
58 0 0 0 58

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Mainland Buccaneers:

W 15 | L 7


Basketball 85 | 47 W
Wed, January 17, 2018 - 12:00PM vs Pine Ridge Panthers
District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
85 0 0 0 85
Pine Ridge Panthers
47 0 0 0 47

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Pine Ridge Panthers:

W 1 | L 4


Basketball 73 | 62 W
Mon, January 15, 2018 - 6:00PM vs First Coast Buccaneers
Non-District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
19 19 17 18 73
First Coast Buccaneers
18 13 16 15 62


Basketball 78 | 39 W
Fri, January 12, 2018 - 5:30PM vs Astronaut War Eagles
Non-District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
22 14 30 12 78
Astronaut War Eagles
9 17 9 4 39


Basketball 99 | 66 W
Wed, January 10, 2018 - 7:00PM vs Seabreeze Sandcrabs
District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
29 19 29 22 99
Seabreeze Sandcrabs
15 19 14 18 66

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Seabreeze Sandcrabs:

W 3 | L 4


Basketball 68 | 56 W
Tue, January 09, 2018 - 7:00PM vs New Smyrna Beach Cudas
District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
18 19 16 15 68
New Smyrna Beach Cudas
10 17 23 6 56

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

New Smyrna Beach Cudas:

W 1 | L 0


Basketball 52 | 60 L
Sat, December 30, 2017 - 3:30PM vs Pewaukee Pirates
Tournament
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
17 16 7 12 52
Pewaukee Pirates
15 18 11 16 60


Basketball 72 | 34 W
Thu, December 28, 2017 - 1:30PM vs Lassiter Trojans
Tournament
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
72 0 0 0 72
Lassiter Trojans
34 0 0 0 34


Basketball 68 | 52 W
Wed, December 27, 2017 - 5:00PM vs North Bullitt Eagles
Non-District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
15 18 19 16 68
North Bullitt Eagles
16 7 12 17 52


Basketball 62 | 66 L
Fri, December 22, 2017 - 5:30PM vs Gateway Panthers
Non-District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
62 0 0 0 62
Gateway Panthers
66 0 0 0 66


Basketball 85 | 77 W
Thu, December 21, 2017 - 5:30PM vs Vero Beach Indians
Non-District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
25 18 12 30 85
Vero Beach Indians
13 16 21 27 77


Basketball 77 | 51 W
Sat, December 16, 2017 - 7:30PM vs Grace Eagles
Tournament
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
18 23 24 12 77
Grace Eagles
17 10 6 18 51


Basketball 78 | 42 W
Wed, December 13, 2017 - 7:00PM vs Father Lopez Green Wave
District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
22 20 18 18 78
Father Lopez Green Wave
7 9 16 10 42

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Father Lopez Green Wave:

W 18 | L 7


Basketball 59 | 55 W
Mon, December 11, 2017 - 7:00PM @ Deltona Wolves
District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
59 0 0 0 59
Deltona Wolves
55 0 0 0 55

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Deltona Wolves:

W 15 | L 4


Basketball 47 | 40 W
Sat, December 09, 2017 - @ New Smyrna Beach Cudas
District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
15 15 8 9 47
New Smyrna Beach Cudas
12 14 2 12 40

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

New Smyrna Beach Cudas:

W 1 | L 0


Basketball 79 | 62 W
Thu, December 07, 2017 - @ Pine Ridge Panthers
District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
14 27 19 19 79
Pine Ridge Panthers
4 9 19 30 62

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Pine Ridge Panthers:

W 1 | L 4


Basketball 61 | 32 W
Tue, December 05, 2017 - 7:00PM @ Seabreeze Sandcrabs
District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
61 0 0 0 61
Seabreeze Sandcrabs
32 0 0 0 32

OPPONENT'S RECORD:

Seabreeze Sandcrabs:

W 3 | L 4


Basketball 62 | 59 W
Sat, December 02, 2017 - vs Winter Park Wildcats
Non-District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
14 13 13 22 62
Winter Park Wildcats
14 13 17 15 59


Basketball 62 | 52 W
Thu, November 30, 2017 - vs Apopka Blue Darters
Non-District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
13 17 23 9 62
Apopka Blue Darters
13 18 12 9 52


Basketball 53 | 56 L
Wed, November 29, 2017 - 7:00PM vs Lake Highland Highlanders
Non-District
SCOREBOARD Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F
Atlantic
12 11 15 15 53
Lake Highland Highlanders
7 17 18 14 56



Atlantic • 1250 Reed Canal Road, Port Orange, FL 32129 • Phone: (386) 322-6100 • Fax: (386) 506-0001