Show Map Map
State:
City:
ZIP:
 
GO
Boys Boys
V
JV
Girls Girls
V
JV

Location

Daytona Beach, FL

View on Map

State:

City:

ZIP:

Sport

Baseball Baseball

  • Basketball Basketball
  • Volleyball Volleyball
  • Soccer Soccer
  • Football Football
  • Baseball Baseball/Softball

Gender & League

Boys Boys V

Boys Boys
V
JV
Girls Girls
V
JV

Season

2018-2019

  • 2015-2016
  • 2016-2017
  • 2017-2018
  • 2018-2019

Location

Daytona Beach, FL

State:

City:

ZIP:

Schedule

2018-19 Season schedule
# Details School Date Time Opponent Description Score Result
1 Details Atlantic Wed, May 15, 2019 6:00PM @ Central Non-District 5-9 L
2 Details New Smyrna Beach Wed, May 15, 2019 6:00PM @ Melbourne Non-District 0-1 L
3 Details Pine Ridge Wed, May 15, 2019 6:00PM vs Viera Non-District 1-8 L
4 Details Spruce Creek Wed, May 15, 2019 6:00PM vs Sandalwood Tournament 5-6 L
5 Details Spruce Creek Fri, May 10, 2019 7:00PM vs Seminole High School Tournament 4-2 W
6 Details Atlantic Thu, May 09, 2019 5:30PM vs Bishop Moore Non-District 0-1 L
7 Details Flagler Palm Coast Tue, May 07, 2019 6:00PM @ Sandalwood Non-District 0-5 L
8 Details Spruce Creek Tue, May 07, 2019 7:00PM vs Lake Mary Tournament 5-3 W
9 Details Trinity Christian Tue, May 07, 2019 3:30PM vs Real Life Christian Academy Tournament 3-4 L
10 Details Warner Christian Tue, May 07, 2019 TBD vs Mount Dora Christian Academy Tournament 1-8 L
11 Details Warner Christian Mon, May 06, 2019 1:00PM vs Peniel Baptist Academy Non-District 11-3 W
12 Details University Mon, May 06, 2019 6:00PM @ Deland Bulldogs Non-District 0-2 L
13 Details DeLand Mon, May 06, 2019 6:00PM vs University Titans Non-District 2-0 W
14 Details Seabreeze Mon, May 06, 2019 4:00PM vs Matanzas District 2-14 L
15 Details Calvary Christian Fri, May 03, 2019 5:00PM @ First Academy Non-District 0-1 L
16 Details Trinity Christian Fri, May 03, 2019 2:30PM vs Crooms Academy Non-District 17-7 W
17 Details Calvary Christian Fri, May 03, 2019 5:00PM @ First Academy Non-District TBD
18 Details Taylor Thu, May 02, 2019 3:30PM @ Father Lopez Non-District TBD
19 Details New Smyrna Beach Thu, May 02, 2019 6:00PM @ Deland Bulldogs Non-District 3-5 L
20 Details Father Lopez Thu, May 02, 2019 3:30PM vs Taylor Non-District TBD
21 Details Father Lopez Thu, May 02, 2019 3:30PM vs Taylor Non-District TBD
22 Details Mainland Thu, May 02, 2019 3:00PM vs Crescent City Non-District TBD
23 Details Atlantic Thu, May 02, 2019 4:00PM @ Colonial Non-District TBD
24 Details Pine Ridge Thu, May 02, 2019 3:30PM @ University Titans Non-District 0-0
25 Details DeLand Thu, May 02, 2019 6:00PM vs New Smyrna Beach Cudas Non-District 5-3 W
26 Details Seabreeze Thu, May 02, 2019 5:00PM @ Viera Non-District 2-9 L
27 Details Warner Christian Thu, May 02, 2019 3:30PM vs Calvary Christian Academy Baseball Non-District 25-0 W
28 Details Calvary Christian Thu, May 02, 2019 3:30PM @ Warner Christian Academy Non-District 0-25 L
29 Details University Thu, May 02, 2019 3:30PM vs Pine Ridge Non-District 0-0
30 Details Flagler Palm Coast Thu, May 02, 2019 6:00PM @ Fletcher Non-District 1-4 L
31 Details Taylor Thu, May 02, 2019 3:30PM @ Father Lopez Non-District TBD
32 Details Atlantic Thu, May 02, 2019 4:00PM @ Colonial Non-District TBD
33 Details New Smyrna Beach Thu, May 02, 2019 6:00PM @ DeLand Non-District TBD
34 Details Atlantic Wed, May 01, 2019 6:00PM @ Seabreeze Sandcrabs Non-District 6-8 L
35 Details Pine Ridge Wed, May 01, 2019 5:00PM vs Titusville Non-District 1-0 W
36 Details DeLand Wed, May 01, 2019 4:00PM vs Deltona Wolves Non-District 4-3 W
37 Details Seabreeze Wed, May 01, 2019 6:00PM vs Atlantic Sharks Non-District 8-6 W
38 Details University Wed, May 01, 2019 6:00PM @ Winter Springs Non-District 2-5 L
39 Details Spruce Creek Wed, May 01, 2019 5:00PM @ Merritt Island Non-District 7-3 W
40 Details University Wed, May 01, 2019 6:00PM @ Winter Springs Non-District TBD
41 Details Deltona Wed, May 01, 2019 4:00PM @ Deland Bulldogs Non-District 3-4 L
42 Details New Smyrna Beach Tue, April 30, 2019 6:00PM vs Spruce Creek Hawks Non-District 4-12 L
43 Details Father Lopez Tue, April 30, 2019 5:00PM @ Lake Mary Prep Non-District TBD
44 Details Father Lopez Tue, April 30, 2019 5:00PM @ Lake Mary Prep Non-District TBD
45 Details Father Lopez Tue, April 30, 2019 6:00PM @ Lake Mary Prep Non-District 8-2 W
46 Details Mainland Tue, April 30, 2019 3:00PM @ Atlantic Sharks Non-District 4-5 L
47 Details Atlantic Tue, April 30, 2019 3:00PM vs Mainland Buccaneers Non-District 5-4 W
48 Details Seabreeze Tue, April 30, 2019 3:30PM @ University Titans Non-District 7-1 W
49 Details Warner Christian Tue, April 30, 2019 5:30PM @ Lake Highland Prep Non-District 1-17 L
50 Details Calvary Christian Tue, April 30, 2019 3:30PM @ Faith Christian Non-District 3-18 L
51 Details University Tue, April 30, 2019 3:30PM vs Seabreeze Sandcrabs Non-District 1-7 L
52 Details Flagler Palm Coast Tue, April 30, 2019 6:00PM vs Deltona Wolves Non-District 2-1 W
53 Details Taylor Tue, April 30, 2019 5:00PM @ Matanzas Non-District 1-4 L
54 Details Trinity Christian Tue, April 30, 2019 5:00PM vs First Baptist Christian Academy Non-District 20-1 W
55 Details Spruce Creek Tue, April 30, 2019 6:00PM @ New Smyrna Beach Cudas Non-District 12-4 W
56 Details Deltona Tue, April 30, 2019 6:00PM @ Flagler Palm Coast Non-District 1-2 L
57 Details Atlantic Mon, April 29, 2019 3:30PM @ Pine Ridge Non-District 2-3 L
58 Details Pine Ridge Mon, April 29, 2019 3:30PM vs Atlantic Sharks Non-District 3-2 W
59 Details Warner Christian Mon, April 29, 2019 3:30PM vs Taylor Wildcats Non-District 0-1 L
60 Details Taylor Mon, April 29, 2019 3:30PM @ Warner Christian Academy Non-District 0-1 L
61 Details DeLand Fri, April 26, 2019 6:00PM vs Olympia Non-District TBD
62 Details Atlantic Fri, April 26, 2019 5:00PM @ Jones District 19-0 W
63 Details University Fri, April 26, 2019 3:30PM vs Flagler Palm Coast Non-District 7-5 W
64 Details Flagler Palm Coast Fri, April 26, 2019 3:30PM @ University Titans Non-District 5-7 L
65 Details Taylor Fri, April 26, 2019 6:30PM vs Crescent City Non-District 14-0 W
66 Details Trinity Christian Fri, April 26, 2019 3:00PM @ Real Life Christian Academy District 6-7 L
67 Details Mainland Thu, April 25, 2019 5:30PM @ Deltona Wolves District 3-8 L
68 Details New Smyrna Beach Thu, April 25, 2019 6:00PM vs Pine Ridge Non-District 2-1 W
69 Details Deltona Thu, April 25, 2019 5:30PM vs Mainland Buccaneers District 8-3 W
70 Details Mainland Thu, April 25, 2019 4:00PM @ Deltona District TBD
71 Details Pine Ridge Thu, April 25, 2019 6:00PM @ New Smyrna Beach Cudas Non-District 1-2 L
72 Details Trinity Christian Thu, April 25, 2019 3:00PM vs St. John Lutheran Non-District 10-0 W
73 Details DeLand Thu, April 25, 2019 6:00PM vs Apopka Non-District 2-3 L
74 Details Seabreeze Thu, April 25, 2019 6:00PM vs Matanzas District 5-1 W
75 Details Warner Christian Thu, April 25, 2019 3:30PM @ Calvary Christian Academy Baseball Non-District 30-3 W
76 Details Calvary Christian Thu, April 25, 2019 3:30PM vs Warner Christian Academy Non-District 3-30 L
77 Details Father Lopez Wed, April 24, 2019 11:00AM vs Bishop Snyder Non-District 4-15 L
78 Details Father Lopez Wed, April 24, 2019 11:00AM vs Bishop Snyder Non-District TBD
79 Details University Wed, April 24, 2019 6:00PM vs Deltona Wolves Non-District 9-1 W
80 Details Flagler Palm Coast Wed, April 24, 2019 6:00PM vs Spruce Creek Hawks Non-District 1-11 L
81 Details Taylor Wed, April 24, 2019 6:00PM vs Bishop Moore District 5-16 L
82 Details Spruce Creek Wed, April 24, 2019 6:00PM @ Flagler Palm Coast Non-District 11-1 W
83 Details Deltona Wed, April 24, 2019 6:00PM vs University Titans Non-District 1-9 L
84 Details Father Lopez Tue, April 23, 2019 11:00AM vs Bishop Snyder Non-District 10-9 W
85 Details Mainland Tue, April 23, 2019 3:00PM vs Deltona Wolves District 2-3 L
86 Details DeLand Tue, April 23, 2019 6:00PM vs Hagerty Non-District 0-1 L
87 Details Seabreeze Tue, April 23, 2019 6:00PM vs University Titans Non-District 7-10 L
88 Details Seabreeze Tue, April 23, 2019 6:00PM vs University Non-District TBD
89 Details University Tue, April 23, 2019 6:00PM @ Seabreeze Non-District TBD
90 Details University Tue, April 23, 2019 6:00PM @ Seabreeze Sandcrabs Non-District 10-7 W
91 Details Flagler Palm Coast Tue, April 23, 2019 6:00PM @ Oakleaf Non-District 1-2 L
92 Details Trinity Christian Tue, April 23, 2019 3:00PM vs Real Life Christian Academy District 0-4 L
93 Details Spruce Creek Tue, April 23, 2019 5:00PM vs Astronaut Non-District 13-0 W
94 Details Deltona Tue, April 23, 2019 3:00PM @ Mainland Buccaneers District 3-2 W
95 Details New Smyrna Beach Mon, April 22, 2019 6:00PM @ Seabreeze Sandcrabs District 3-4 L
96 Details Seabreeze Mon, April 22, 2019 6:00PM vs New Smyrna Beach Cudas District 4-3 W
97 Details Warner Christian Mon, April 22, 2019 3:00PM vs Mount Dora Christian Academy District 8-4 W
98 Details Calvary Christian Mon, April 22, 2019 5:00PM @ Crooms Academy Non-District 3-18 L
99 Details Pine Ridge Fri, April 19, 2019 6:00PM @ Deltona Wolves District 6-3 W
100 Details Seabreeze Fri, April 19, 2019 6:00PM @ Spruce Creek Non-District TBD
101 Details Seabreeze Fri, April 19, 2019 6:00PM @ Spruce Creek Hawks Non-District 1-11 L
102 Details Spruce Creek Fri, April 19, 2019 6:00PM vs Seabreeze Sandcrabs Non-District 11-1 W
103 Details Deltona Fri, April 19, 2019 6:00PM vs Pine Ridge District 3-6 L
104 Details New Smyrna Beach Thu, April 18, 2019 6:00PM @ Father Lopez Green Wave Non-District 9-1 W
105 Details New Smyrna Beach Thu, April 18, 2019 6:00PM vs Father Lopez Green Wave Non-District 17-0 W
106 Details Father Lopez Thu, April 18, 2019 6:00PM vs New Smyrna Beach Cudas Non-District 1-9 L
107 Details Father Lopez Thu, April 18, 2019 6:00PM @ New Smyrna Beach Cudas Non-District 0-17 L
108 Details Mainland Thu, April 18, 2019 5:00PM @ Matanzas District 2-3 L
109 Details Seabreeze Thu, April 18, 2019 6:00PM @ Deland Bulldogs Non-District 0-3 L
110 Details DeLand Thu, April 18, 2019 6:00PM vs Seabreeze Sandcrabs Non-District 3-0 W
111 Details Warner Christian Thu, April 18, 2019 3:00PM @ Real Life Christian Academy District 0-10 L
112 Details Calvary Christian Thu, April 18, 2019 5:00PM @ Parsons Christian Academy Non-District 2-19 L
113 Details Flagler Palm Coast Thu, April 18, 2019 6:00PM @ Oviedo Non-District 3-1 W
114 Details Trinity Christian Thu, April 18, 2019 5:00PM @ Peniel Baptist Academy District 19-9 W
115 Details Atlantic Wed, April 17, 2019 5:30PM @ Taylor Wildcats Non-District 6-0 W
116 Details Taylor Wed, April 17, 2019 5:30PM vs Atlantic Sharks District TBD
117 Details Taylor Wed, April 17, 2019 5:30PM vs Atlantic Sharks Non-District 0-6 L
118 Details Deltona Wed, April 17, 2019 6:00PM @ Trinity Prep Non-District 5-6 L
119 Details Pine Ridge Tue, April 16, 2019 3:00PM vs Deltona Wolves District TBD
120 Details Mainland Tue, April 16, 2019 3:00PM vs Matanzas District 2-8 L
121 Details Atlantic Tue, April 16, 2019 3:30PM vs Trinity Christian Academy Non-District 13-3 W
122 Details Pine Ridge Tue, April 16, 2019 3:00PM vs Deltona Wolves District 7-9 L
123 Details DeLand Tue, April 16, 2019 6:00PM vs Flagler Palm Coast Non-District 5-10 L
124 Details Warner Christian Tue, April 16, 2019 3:00PM vs Real Life Christian Academy District 1-8 L
125 Details Flagler Palm Coast Tue, April 16, 2019 6:00PM @ Deland Bulldogs Non-District 10-5 W
126 Details Trinity Christian Tue, April 16, 2019 3:30PM @ Atlantic Sharks Non-District 3-13 L
127 Details Deltona Tue, April 16, 2019 3:00PM @ Pine Ridge District 9-7 W
128 Details New Smyrna Beach Mon, April 15, 2019 6:00PM vs Seabreeze Sandcrabs District 7-0 W
129 Details Father Lopez Mon, April 15, 2019 3:00PM vs Master's Academy Non-District 6-2 W
130 Details Seabreeze Mon, April 15, 2019 6:00PM @ New Smyrna Beach Cudas District 0-7 L
131 Details Calvary Christian Mon, April 15, 2019 3:00PM @ Covenant Christian Non-District 2-36 L
132 Details Trinity Christian Mon, April 15, 2019 3:00PM vs Peniel Baptist Academy District 10-0 W
133 Details Atlantic Fri, April 12, 2019 3:30PM vs Deltona Wolves Non-District 0-4 L
134 Details DeLand Fri, April 12, 2019 6:00PM @ Lake Mary District 3-7 L
135 Details Calvary Christian Fri, April 12, 2019 3:00PM vs Eagle's View Non-District 0-15 L
136 Details Flagler Palm Coast Fri, April 12, 2019 6:00PM vs Bartram Trail Non-District 7-6 W
137 Details University Fri, April 12, 2019 3:30PM vs Seminole District 0-4 L
138 Details Trinity Christian Fri, April 12, 2019 5:00PM vs First Academy Non-District 10-0 W
139 Details Trinity Christian Fri, April 12, 2019 5:00PM vs First Academy Non-District 10-0 W
140 Details Deltona Fri, April 12, 2019 3:30PM @ Atlantic Sharks Non-District 4-0 W
141 Details New Smyrna Beach Fri, April 12, 2019 6:00PM vs McQuaid Jesuit Non-District 0-10 L
142 Details Mainland Fri, April 12, 2019 3:30PM vs McQuaid Jesuit Non-District 2-13 L
143 Details New Smyrna Beach Thu, April 11, 2019 6:00PM @ Matanzas District 10-0 W
144 Details Father Lopez Thu, April 11, 2019 3:00PM vs Seabreeze Sandcrabs District 1-4 L
145 Details Taylor Thu, April 11, 2019 6:00PM @ Deltona Wolves District TBD
146 Details Mainland Thu, April 11, 2019 3:00PM @ Pine Ridge District 2-7 L
147 Details Pine Ridge Thu, April 11, 2019 3:00PM vs Mainland Buccaneers Non-District 7-2 W
148 Details Seabreeze Thu, April 11, 2019 3:00PM @ Father Lopez Green Wave District 4-1 W
149 Details Warner Christian Thu, April 11, 2019 5:00PM @ Mount Dora Christian Academy District 11-7 W
150 Details Calvary Christian Thu, April 11, 2019 3:30PM vs First Baptist Christian Academy Non-District 4-21 L
151 Details Taylor Thu, April 11, 2019 6:00PM @ Deltona Wolves Non-District 1-0 W
152 Details Spruce Creek Thu, April 11, 2019 6:00PM @ Lyman District 16-0 W
153 Details Deltona Thu, April 11, 2019 6:00PM vs Taylor Wildcats Non-District 0-1 L
154 Details Father Lopez Wed, April 10, 2019 3:30PM @ University Titans Non-District 1-12 L
155 Details Father Lopez Wed, April 10, 2019 3:30PM @ University Titans District TBD
156 Details Mainland Wed, April 10, 2019 3:00PM vs Pine Ridge District 1-4 L
157 Details Atlantic Wed, April 10, 2019 6:00PM vs Astronaut Non-District 6-3 W
158 Details Pine Ridge Wed, April 10, 2019 3:00PM @ Mainland Buccaneers District 4-1 W
159 Details DeLand Wed, April 10, 2019 6:00PM vs Lake Mary District 2-5 L
160 Details University Wed, April 10, 2019 3:30PM vs Father Lopez Green Wave Non-District 12-1 W
161 Details Spruce Creek Wed, April 10, 2019 6:00PM vs Deltona Wolves Non-District 8-4 W
162 Details Deltona Wed, April 10, 2019 6:00PM @ Spruce Creek Hawks Non-District 4-8 L
163 Details New Smyrna Beach Tue, April 09, 2019 6:00PM vs Matanzas District 3-1 W
164 Details Father Lopez Tue, April 09, 2019 6:00PM @ Seabreeze Sandcrabs District 3-2 W
165 Details Atlantic Tue, April 09, 2019 3:30PM vs Colonial Non-District TBD
166 Details Trinity Christian Tue, April 09, 2019 3:00PM vs First Academy District 11-1 W
167 Details Seabreeze Tue, April 09, 2019 6:00PM vs Father Lopez Green Wave District 2-3 L
168 Details Calvary Christian Tue, April 09, 2019 3:00PM @ First Coast Christian Non-District 6-28 L
169 Details Flagler Palm Coast Tue, April 09, 2019 6:00PM vs Taylor Wildcats Non-District 11-1 W
170 Details University Tue, April 09, 2019 6:00PM @ Seminole District 0-6 L
171 Details Taylor Tue, April 09, 2019 6:00PM @ Flagler Palm Coast Non-District 1-11 L
172 Details Spruce Creek Tue, April 09, 2019 6:00PM vs Lyman District 2-1 W
173 Details Trinity Christian Mon, April 08, 2019 4:00PM vs First Baptist Christian Academy Non-District 10-1 W
174 Details Warner Christian Sat, April 06, 2019 10:00AM @ Faith Christian Non-District 4-3 W
175 Details Trinity Christian Sat, April 06, 2019 11:00AM vs Coronado Tournament 11-14 L
176 Details Father Lopez Fri, April 05, 2019 3:00PM vs St. Augustine Non-District 4-6 L
177 Details Atlantic Fri, April 05, 2019 5:30PM @ Union County Non-District 3-2 W
178 Details Pine Ridge Fri, April 05, 2019 6:00PM @ Matanzas District 5-4 W
179 Details Seabreeze Fri, April 05, 2019 6:00PM vs Flagler Palm Coast Non-District 1-4 L
180 Details DeLand Fri, April 05, 2019 6:00PM @ Spruce Creek Hawks District 6-8 L
181 Details Flagler Palm Coast Fri, April 05, 2019 6:00PM @ Seabreeze Sandcrabs Non-District 4-1 W
182 Details University Fri, April 05, 2019 3:30PM vs Lake Mary District 2-2 T
183 Details Taylor Fri, April 05, 2019 5:00PM vs Lake Highland Prep District 4-11 L
184 Details Trinity Christian Fri, April 05, 2019 3:00PM vs St. John Lutheran Non-District TBD
185 Details Spruce Creek Fri, April 05, 2019 6:00PM vs Deland Bulldogs District 8-6 W
186 Details New Smyrna Beach Thu, April 04, 2019 3:00PM vs Buchholz Non-District 3-10 L
187 Details Father Lopez Thu, April 04, 2019 3:00PM vs Deltona Wolves District 0-6 L
188 Details Mainland Thu, April 04, 2019 5:00PM vs Seabreeze Sandcrabs District 8-6 W
189 Details Pine Ridge Thu, April 04, 2019 TBD vs Taylor Wildcats Non-District 3-2 W
190 Details Seabreeze Thu, April 04, 2019 5:00PM @ Mainland Buccaneers District 6-8 L
191 Details Warner Christian Thu, April 04, 2019 5:00PM @ St. John Lutheran District 12-2 W
192 Details Calvary Christian Thu, April 04, 2019 6:00PM vs Crooms Academy Non-District 1-21 L
193 Details Taylor Thu, April 04, 2019 TBD @ Pine Ridge Non-District 2-3 L
194 Details Deltona Thu, April 04, 2019 3:00PM @ Father Lopez Green Wave District 6-0 W
195 Details New Smyrna Beach Wed, April 03, 2019 3:00PM vs Bishop Kenny Non-District 4-6 L
196 Details DeLand Wed, April 03, 2019 6:00PM vs Allatoona Non-District 4-6 L
197 Details University Wed, April 03, 2019 3:30PM vs Winter Park Non-District 0-5 L
198 Details Spruce Creek Wed, April 03, 2019 6:00PM vs Buchholz Non-District 3-0 W
199 Details New Smyrna Beach Tue, April 02, 2019 6:00PM vs Buchholz Non-District 7-3 W
200 Details Father Lopez Tue, April 02, 2019 6:00PM @ Deltona Wolves District 0-10 L