GO
Schedule
Season

2016-17 SEASON SCHEDULE

Back to HSS home
# Details Direction School Date Time Opponent Description Score Result
1 Details Warner Christian Tue, February 28, 2017 7:30PM
@ The Rock School
District TBD
2 Details Providence School Thu, February 16, 2017 7:00PM
vs Tallahassee Maclay Marauders
Tournament 92-54 W
3 Details Warner Christian Thu, February 16, 2017 12:00AM
vs TBA
Tournament TBD
4 Details Warner Christian Tue, February 14, 2017 7:30PM
vs Potter's House Lions
Non-District 75-76 L
5 Details Briarwood Christian Tue, February 14, 2017 7:00PM
@ Booker T. Washington Eagles
Tournament 52-55 L
6 Details Trinity Christian Fri, February 10, 2017 7:00PM
vs Halifax Knights
Tournament TBD
7 Details Providence School Fri, February 10, 2017 7:00PM
vs Bishop Snyder Cardinals
Tournament 78-38 W
8 Details Atlantic Fri, February 10, 2017 7:00PM
vs Deltona Wolves
Tournament TBD
9 Details Deland Fri, February 10, 2017 7:00PM
vs Flaglar Palm Coast Bulldogs
Tournament TBD
10 Details Deltona Fri, February 10, 2017 7:00PM
vs Atlantic Sharks
Tournament TBD
11 Details Briarwood Christian Thu, February 09, 2017 7:00PM
@ Sylacauga Aggies
Tournament 57-68 L
12 Details Atlantic Wed, February 08, 2017 5:30PM
vs Father Lopez Green Wave
Tournament 62-54 W
13 Details New Smyrna Beach Wed, February 08, 2017 7:00PM
vs Deltona Wolves
Tournament 53-65 L
14 Details Deltona Wed, February 08, 2017 7:00PM
vs New Smyrna Beach Cudas
Tournament 65-53 W
15 Details Deland Wed, February 08, 2017 7:00PM
vs Spruce Creek Hawks
Tournament 50-36 W
16 Details Father Lopez Wed, February 08, 2017 TBD District TBD
17 Details Father Lopez Tue, February 07, 2017 TBD District TBD
18 Details Mainland Tue, February 07, 2017 TBD District TBD
19 Details Providence School Tue, February 07, 2017 7:30PM
vs University Christian Christians
Tournament 86-30 W
20 Details Warner Christian Tue, February 07, 2017 7:30PM
vs Arlington Apaches
Non-District 47-68 L
21 Details New Smyrna Beach Tue, February 07, 2017 6:00PM
vs Seabreeze Sandcrabs
Tournament 81-66 W
22 Details Pine Ridge Tue, February 07, 2017 7:00PM
vs Deltona Wolves
Tournament 56-71 L
23 Details Deltona Tue, February 07, 2017 7:00PM
vs Pine Ridge Panthers
Tournament 71-56 W
24 Details Briarwood Christian Tue, February 07, 2017 7:00PM
vs Shelby County Wildcats
Tournament 71-46 W
25 Details Providence School Sat, February 04, 2017 4:00PM
vs Seffner Crusaders
District 66-53 W
26 Details Spruce Creek Fri, February 03, 2017 7:00PM District TBD
27 Details Briarwood Christian Fri, February 03, 2017 7:00PM
@ Montevallo Bulldogs
Non-District 57-75 L
28 Details Mainland Fri, February 03, 2017 6:00PM
@ Bradford Tornadoes
Non-District 64-63 W
29 Details Spruce Creek Fri, February 03, 2017 7:00PM District 71-74 L
30 Details Atlantic Fri, February 03, 2017 7:00PM Non-District 74-71 W
31 Details Deland Fri, February 03, 2017 7:00PM Non-District 47-49 L
32 Details Father Lopez Fri, February 03, 2017 7:00PM Non-District 49-47 W
33 Details Taylor Fri, February 03, 2017 7:00PM
vs Crooms Academy Panthers
Non-District TBD
34 Details Warner Christian Thu, February 02, 2017 7:00PM
vs Gateway Panthers
Non-District 69-60 W
35 Details Briarwood Christian Thu, February 02, 2017 7:00PM
@ Chelsea Hornets
Non-District 57-66 L
36 Details Pine Ridge Thu, February 02, 2017 7:30PM
@ Fighting "Noles
Non-District 32-67 L
37 Details Providence School Thu, February 02, 2017 7:30PM
vs Baldwin Indians
District 81-48 W
38 Details New Smyrna Beach Thu, February 02, 2017 7:00PM District 70-68 W
39 Details University Thu, February 02, 2017 7:00PM District 68-70 L
40 Details Calvary Christian Thu, February 02, 2017 7:00PM
vs Matanzas Pirates
Non-District 33-89 L
41 Details Mainland Wed, February 01, 2017 7:00PM
vs Palatka Panthers
Non-District 65-75 L
42 Details Atlantic Wed, February 01, 2017 7:00PM Non-District 114-20 W
43 Details Seabreeze Wed, February 01, 2017 7:00PM District 49-73 L
44 Details Spruce Creek Wed, February 01, 2017 7:00PM District 73-49 W
45 Details Taylor Wed, February 01, 2017 7:00PM Non-District 20-114 L
46 Details Warner Christian Tue, January 31, 2017 7:30PM
@ First Baptist Christian Eagles
District 36-61 L
47 Details Pine Ridge Tue, January 31, 2017 7:00PM
@ Crescent City Raiders
Non-District TBD
48 Details New Smyrna Beach Tue, January 31, 2017 7:00PM Non-District 73-80 L
49 Details Spruce Creek Tue, January 31, 2017 7:00PM Non-District 80-73 W
50 Details Father Lopez Tue, January 31, 2017 7:00PM
vs Crooms Academy Panthers
Non-District 79-64 W
51 Details Seabreeze Tue, January 31, 2017 7:00PM District 77-32 W
52 Details Taylor Tue, January 31, 2017 7:00PM District 32-77 L
53 Details Briarwood Christian Tue, January 31, 2017 7:30PM
vs Calera Eagles
Non-District 67-51 W
54 Details University Mon, January 30, 2017 7:00PM District 56-57 L
55 Details Flagler Palm Coast Mon, January 30, 2017 7:00PM District 57-56 W
56 Details New Smyrna Beach Mon, January 30, 2017 7:00PM
@ Titusville Terriers
Non-District 56-77 L
57 Details Calvary Christian Mon, January 30, 2017 7:00PM
vs Geneva School
Non-District 41-61 L
58 Details Deltona Mon, January 30, 2017 7:00PM District 82-77 W
59 Details Trinity Christian Mon, January 30, 2017 7:00PM District 77-82 L
60 Details Warner Christian Sat, January 28, 2017 6:00PM
@ Holy Trinity Tigers
District 49-69 L
61 Details Providence School Sat, January 28, 2017 7:00PM
vs Andrew Jackson Tigers
District 85-55 W
62 Details Atlantic Sat, January 28, 2017 6:00PM District 88-63 W
63 Details Mainland Sat, January 28, 2017 6:00PM District 63-88 L
64 Details Flagler Palm Coast Fri, January 27, 2017 7:30PM
@ Matanzas Pirates
Non-District 66-61 W
65 Details University Fri, January 27, 2017 7:00PM
vs Seminole High Seminoles
Non-District 117-120 L
66 Details Providence School Fri, January 27, 2017 7:30PM
vs Ponte Verda Sharks
District 80-31 W
67 Details New Smyrna Beach Fri, January 27, 2017 7:00PM Non-District 71-52 W
68 Details Pine Ridge Fri, January 27, 2017 7:00PM District 52-71 L
69 Details Father Lopez Fri, January 27, 2017 7:00PM
@ Mount Dora Hurricanes
Non-District 46-47 L
70 Details Deland Fri, January 27, 2017 7:00PM Non-District 59-54 W
71 Details Seabreeze Fri, January 27, 2017 7:00PM District 54-59 L
72 Details Taylor Fri, January 27, 2017 7:30PM
@ First Academy Eagles
District 32-67 L
73 Details Calvary Christian Fri, January 27, 2017 7:00PM
vs Parsons Christian Lions
Non-District 38-45 L
74 Details Deltona Fri, January 27, 2017 7:30PM
@ Orlando Christian Prep Warriors
Non-District 54-57 L
75 Details Briarwood Christian Fri, January 27, 2017 7:30PM
vs Shelby County Wildcats
District 71-50 W
76 Details Warner Christian Thu, January 26, 2017 7:00PM District 83-70 W
77 Details Trinity Christian Thu, January 26, 2017 7:00PM Non-District 70-83 L
78 Details Mainland Thu, January 26, 2017 7:30PM Non-District 56-64 L
79 Details Spruce Creek Thu, January 26, 2017 7:30PM District 64-56 W
80 Details Calvary Christian Thu, January 26, 2017 7:00PM
vs Cornerstone Cougars
Non-District 26-41 L
81 Details Briarwood Christian Thu, January 26, 2017 7:30PM
vs Leeds Green Wave
Non-District 54-31 W
82 Details University Wed, January 25, 2017 7:00PM
@ Lake Mary Rams
Non-District 54-55 L
83 Details Taylor Wed, January 25, 2017 7:00PM
@ Halifax Academy Knights
District 68-81 L
84 Details Deltona Wed, January 25, 2017 7:00PM District 69-61 W
85 Details Mainland Wed, January 25, 2017 7:00PM District 61-69 L
86 Details Warner Christian Tue, January 24, 2017 7:30PM
vs The Rock School
Non-District 46-79 L
87 Details Providence School Tue, January 24, 2017 7:00PM
vs Atlantic Coast Stingrays
Non-District 72-41 W
88 Details New Smyrna Beach Tue, January 24, 2017 7:00PM District 63-57 W
89 Details Father Lopez Tue, January 24, 2017 7:00PM District 57-63 L
90 Details Atlantic Tue, January 24, 2017 7:00PM District 83-46 W
91 Details Pine Ridge Tue, January 24, 2017 7:00PM District 46-83 L
92 Details Calvary Christian Tue, January 24, 2017 7:30PM Non-District 13-61 L
93 Details Trinity Christian Tue, January 24, 2017 7:00PM
@ Foundation Academy Lions
District 73-62 W
94 Details University Tue, January 24, 2017 7:30PM District 61-13 W
95 Details Briarwood Christian Tue, January 24, 2017 7:30PM
vs Sylacauga Aggies
District 57-74 L
96 Details Flagler Palm Coast Tue, January 24, 2017 7:30PM
@ Palatka Panthers
Non-District 52-56 L
97 Details Pine Ridge Mon, January 23, 2017 7:00PM District 56-75 L
98 Details Spruce Creek Mon, January 23, 2017 7:00PM District 75-56 W
99 Details Deland Mon, January 23, 2017 7:00PM
vs Seminole High Seminoles
Non-District 63-67 L
100 Details Taylor Mon, January 23, 2017 7:00PM
vs Umatilla Bulldogs
Non-District TBD
101 Details Mainland Sat, January 21, 2017 5:30PM
vs Lake Mary Rams
Non-District TBD
102 Details University Fri, January 20, 2017 7:00PM
vs Winter Springs Bears
Non-District 46-50 L
103 Details Warner Christian Fri, January 20, 2017 7:30PM
@ Lake Mary Griffins
District 53-61 L
104 Details New Smyrna Beach Fri, January 20, 2017 7:00PM Non-District 63-36 W
105 Details Seabreeze Fri, January 20, 2017 7:00PM District 36-63 L
106 Details Spruce Creek Fri, January 20, 2017 7:30PM
@ Seminole High Seminoles
District 58-65 L
107 Details Atlantic Fri, January 20, 2017 7:00PM District 56-43 W
108 Details Deltona Fri, January 20, 2017 7:00PM District 43-56 L
109 Details Deland Fri, January 20, 2017 7:00PM District 72-46 W
110 Details Pine Ridge Fri, January 20, 2017 7:00PM District 46-72 L
111 Details Taylor Fri, January 20, 2017 7:00PM District 44-81 L
112 Details Trinity Christian Fri, January 20, 2017 7:00PM Non-District 81-44 W
113 Details Calvary Christian Fri, January 20, 2017 6:00PM
@ Halifax Academy Knights
District 36-57 L
114 Details Briarwood Christian Fri, January 20, 2017 8:00PM
vs Moody Blue Devils
District 61-22 W
115 Details Warner Christian Thu, January 19, 2017 7:30PM
@ Potter's House Lions
District 35-67 L
116 Details Mainland Thu, January 19, 2017 7:30PM District 57-39 W
117 Details Father Lopez Thu, January 19, 2017 7:30PM District 39-55 L
118 Details Trinity Christian Thu, January 19, 2017 7:30PM
@ Seminole High Seminoles
District 103-88 W
119 Details Briarwood Christian Thu, January 19, 2017 6:00PM
@ Pleasant Grove Spartans
Non-District 46-50 L
120 Details University Wed, January 18, 2017 7:30PM
@ Lyman Greyhounds
Non-District 43-45 L
121 Details Mainland Wed, January 18, 2017 7:00PM
vs Matanzas High School Pirates
Non-District 43-45 L
122 Details New Smyrna Beach Wed, January 18, 2017 7:30PM District 63-48 W
123 Details Flagler Palm Coast Wed, January 18, 2017 7:30PM District 48-63 L
124 Details Atlantic Wed, January 18, 2017 7:00PM District 87-48 W
125 Details Seabreeze Wed, January 18, 2017 7:00PM District 48-87 L
126 Details Deland Wed, January 18, 2017 7:00PM District 52-60 L
127 Details Spruce Creek Wed, January 18, 2017 7:00PM District 60-52 W
128 Details Taylor Wed, January 18, 2017 7:00PM
@ FSDB Dragons
District 61-58 W
129 Details Deltona Wed, January 18, 2017 7:00PM District 65-62 W
130 Details Pine Ridge Wed, January 18, 2017 7:00PM District 62-65 L
131 Details Taylor Tue, January 17, 2017 7:00PM
@ Crescent City Raiders
District 41-73 L
132 Details Calvary Christian Tue, January 17, 2017 7:00PM
vs FSDB Dragons
Non-District 21-34 L
133 Details Deltona Tue, January 17, 2017 7:00PM District 68-62 W
134 Details Father Lopez Tue, January 17, 2017 7:00PM District 62-68 L
135 Details Providence School Tue, January 17, 2017 7:00PM
vs University Christian Christians
District 91-36 W
136 Details Warner Christian Tue, January 17, 2017 7:30PM
vs Conrad Eagles
Non-District 52-65 L
137 Details New Smyrna Beach Mon, January 16, 2017 3:00PM
@ Trinity Prep Saints
Tournament 78-64 W
138 Details Spruce Creek Mon, January 16, 2017 4:30PM
vs Olympia High Titans
Non-District 61-65 L
139 Details Atlantic Mon, January 16, 2017 6:00PM
vs Lake Mary Rams
Tournament 61-47 W
140 Details Father Lopez Mon, January 16, 2017 12:00PM
@ Central Florida Christian Academy
Tournament 49-54 L
141 Details Seabreeze Mon, January 16, 2017 12:00AM
@ Palatka Panthers
Tournament 61-63 L
142 Details Deltona Mon, January 16, 2017 12:00PM
@ Paul J. Hagerty High School
Tournament 52-58 L
143 Details Flagler Palm Coast Mon, January 16, 2017 10:30AM
vs Boyd H. Anderson Cobras
Tournament 29-55 L
144 Details Providence School Sat, January 14, 2017 7:00PM
vs Orange Park Raiders
District 66-33 W
145 Details New Smyrna Beach Sat, January 14, 2017 11:30AM
@ Andrew Jackson Tigers
Tournament 53-58 L
146 Details Spruce Creek Sat, January 14, 2017 TBD
vs Lake Minneola Hawks
Non-District 68-51 W
147 Details Atlantic Sat, January 14, 2017 7:00PM
vs Boyd Anderson Cobras
Non-District 68-48 W
148 Details Father Lopez Sat, January 14, 2017 1:00PM
@ Englewood High School
Tournament 30-68 L
149 Details Seabreeze Sat, January 14, 2017 4:00PM
@ Westside High School
Tournament 60-59 W
150 Details Deltona Sat, January 14, 2017 5:30PM
@ Central Florida Christian Academy
Tournament 41-42 L
151 Details Briarwood Christian Sat, January 14, 2017 4:00PM
vs Leeds Green Wave
Non-District 50-32 W
152 Details Flagler Palm Coast Sat, January 14, 2017 2:30PM
@ William M. Raines High School
Tournament 41-66 L
153 Details Mainland Fri, January 13, 2017 7:00PM District TBD
154 Details Seabreeze Fri, January 13, 2017 7:00PM District TBD
155 Details Pine Ridge Fri, January 13, 2017 6:30PM District 62-83 L
156 Details Trinity Christian Fri, January 13, 2017 6:30PM District 83-62 W
157 Details Atlantic Fri, January 13, 2017 7:00PM District 58-48 W
158 Details Father Lopez Fri, January 13, 2017 7:00PM District 48-58 L
159 Details Deland Fri, January 13, 2017 7:30PM
vs Mandarin Mustangs
Non-District 73-38 W
160 Details Taylor Fri, January 13, 2017 7:00PM
@ Wildwood Wildcats
District 52-82 L
161 Details Calvary Christian Fri, January 13, 2017 7:00PM
vs Seacoast Eagles
Non-District 35-50 L
162 Details Providence School Fri, January 13, 2017 7:30PM
vs Trinity Christian Conquerers
District 59-20 W
163 Details Briarwood Christian Fri, January 13, 2017 7:30PM
@ Shelby County Wildcats
District 49-52 L
164 Details Warner Christian Thu, January 12, 2017 7:00PM
vs Crescent City Raiders
Non-District 46-51 L
165 Details New Smyrna Beach Thu, January 12, 2017 7:00PM District 62-49 W
166 Details Deltona Thu, January 12, 2017 7:00PM District 49-62 L
167 Details Spruce Creek Thu, January 12, 2017 7:00PM
vs Cypress Creek bears
Non-District 59-53 W
168 Details University Wed, January 11, 2017 7:00PM
vs Oviedo Lions
Non-District 31-68 L
169 Details Mainland Wed, January 11, 2017 7:00PM District 53-59 L
170 Details Pine Ridge Wed, January 11, 2017 7:00PM District 59-53 W
171 Details Father Lopez Wed, January 11, 2017 6:00PM
@ Melbourne Hustlers
Non-District 31-58 L
172 Details Pine Ridge Tue, January 10, 2017 7:00PM
vs Crescent City Raiders
Non-District 57-50 W
173 Details Providence School Tue, January 10, 2017 7:00PM
@ Jean Ribault Trojans
Non-District 77-55 W
174 Details New Smyrna Beach Tue, January 10, 2017 7:00PM District 70-51 W
175 Details Mainland Tue, January 10, 2017 7:00PM District 51-70 L
176 Details Spruce Creek Tue, January 10, 2017 7:00PM
@ Mandarin Mustangs
District 73-50 W
177 Details Deland Tue, January 10, 2017 7:00PM
vs Lake Brantley Patriots
Non-District 65-49 W
178 Details Calvary Christian Tue, January 10, 2017 7:30PM
vs Beacon Eagles
District 21-54 L
179 Details Deltona Tue, January 10, 2017 TBD
vs Timber Creek Wolves
District 55-53 W
180 Details Trinity Christian Tue, January 10, 2017 6:30PM
@ Forest Lake Panthers
District 45-42 W
181 Details Briarwood Christian Tue, January 10, 2017 6:00PM
vs Sylacauga Aggies
District 55-63 L
182 Details Flagler Palm Coast Tue, January 10, 2017 7:00PM
@ Sandalwood Saints
Non-District 58-47 W
183 Details Providence School Sat, January 07, 2017 5:00PM
vs Carver Wolverines
Non-District 65-63 W
184 Details Father Lopez Sat, January 07, 2017 7:00PM District 82-68 W
185 Details Seabreeze Sat, January 07, 2017 7:00PM District TBD
186 Details Trinity Christian Sat, January 07, 2017 3:35PM
vs Evans Trojans
Tournament 68-75 L
187 Details Pine Ridge Fri, January 06, 2017 7:30PM District 35-57 L
188 Details Father Lopez Fri, January 06, 2017 7:30PM District 57-35 W
189 Details Atlantic Fri, January 06, 2017 7:00PM District 55-63 L
190 Details New Smyrna Beach Fri, January 06, 2017 7:00PM District 63-55 W
191 Details Deland Fri, January 06, 2017 7:30PM District 46-53 L
192 Details Flagler Palm Coast Fri, January 06, 2017 7:30PM District 53-46 W
193 Details Taylor Fri, January 06, 2017 7:00PM
vs Halifax Academy Knights
Non-District 46-78 L
194 Details Calvary Christian Fri, January 06, 2017 7:00PM
@ HCS Warriors
District 15-56 L
195 Details Trinity Christian Fri, January 06, 2017 7:00PM
vs Lake Mary Griffins
Non-District 60-44 W
196 Details University Thu, January 05, 2017 7:00PM District 44-73 L
197 Details Spruce Creek Thu, January 05, 2017 7:00PM District 73-44 W
198 Details Warner Christian Thu, January 05, 2017 7:00PM
vs Trinity Prep Saints
Non-District 55-46 W
199 Details Seabreeze Thu, January 05, 2017 7:00PM District TBD
200 Details Taylor Thu, January 05, 2017 7:00PM District TBD
201 Details Trinity Christian Thu, January 05, 2017 6:30PM
vs Forest Lake Panthers
Non-District 65-48 W
202 Details Briarwood Christian Thu, January 05, 2017 7:30PM
vs Shelby County Wildcats
Tournament 51-45 W
203 Details Atlantic Wed, January 04, 2017 7:00PM
vs Hudson Cobras
Non-District 97-64 W
204 Details Deland Wed, January 04, 2017 7:00PM
vs Matanzas Pirates
Non-District 57-41 W
205 Details Deltona Wed, January 04, 2017 7:00PM District 67-52 W
206 Details Mainland Wed, January 04, 2017 7:00PM District 52-67 L
207 Details Briarwood Christian Wed, January 04, 2017 7:30PM
vs Thompson Warriors
Tournament 45-44 W
208 Details Providence School Tue, January 03, 2017 12:00AM
vs Potter's House Lions
Tournament 68-65 W
209 Details Spruce Creek Tue, January 03, 2017 6:00PM
vs Hudson Corbas
Non-District 70-64 W
210 Details Father Lopez Tue, January 03, 2017 7:30PM
vs Trinity Prep Saints
Non-District 66-64 W
211 Details Briarwood Christian Mon, January 02, 2017 3:30PM
vs Mortimer Jordan Blue Devils
Tournament 40-51 L
212 Details Providence School Sat, December 31, 2016 2:00PM
vs Christ the King (N.Y.)
Tournament 48-49 L
213 Details Father Lopez Fri, December 30, 2016 12:00AM
vs Suncoast Chargers
Tournament 72-78 L
214 Details Deland Fri, December 30, 2016 TBD Non-District 59-60 L
215 Details Atlantic Fri, December 30, 2016 4:30PM
vs Parkview Panthers
Tournament 64-53 W
216 Details Providence School Fri, December 30, 2016 7:00PM
vs Jonesboro Cardinals
Tournament 66-43 W
217 Details Spruce Creek Fri, December 30, 2016 5:30PM
vs Poinciana Eagles
Tournament 61-63 L
218 Details University Thu, December 29, 2016 4:00PM
vs Gateway Panthers
Non-District 49-52 L
219 Details Father Lopez Thu, December 29, 2016 12:00AM
vs Boca Raton
Tournament 55-81 L
220 Details Spruce Creek Thu, December 29, 2016 7:30PM
vs Timber Creek Wolves
Tournament 50-78 L
221 Details Deland Thu, December 29, 2016 7:30PM
@ Jacksonville Bolles
Tournament 81-54 W
222 Details Atlantic Thu, December 29, 2016 4:00PM
vs Chapmanville Tigers
Non-District 62-43 W
223 Details Trinity Christian Thu, December 29, 2016 4:00PM
@ University Cougars
Tournament 40-55 L
224 Details University Wed, December 28, 2016 5:30PM
vs Seminole High Seminoles
Non-District 49-75 L
225 Details Spruce Creek Wed, December 28, 2016 9:15PM
vs Ensworth Tigers
Tournament 55-49 W
226 Details Father Lopez Wed, December 28, 2016 7:30PM
vs Chiles
Tournament 65-46 W
227 Details Deland Wed, December 28, 2016 3:00PM
@ Saint Augustine High School
Non-District 57-34 W
228 Details Mainland Wed, December 28, 2016 TBD
vs Astronaut War Eagles
Non-District 46-39 W
229 Details Trinity Christian Wed, December 28, 2016 7:00PM
vs Eustis Panthers
Tournament 58-73 L
230 Details Flagler Palm Coast Wed, December 28, 2016 3:00PM
@ Ponte Vedra High School
Tournament 53-30 W
231 Details University Tue, December 27, 2016 4:00PM
vs Forest Lake Panthers
Non-District 56-55 W
232 Details Spruce Creek Tue, December 27, 2016 7:30PM
vs Gainesville High School Purple Hurricanes
Non-District 71-59 W
233 Details Atlantic Tue, December 27, 2016 3:00PM
vs Cambridge High Bears
Non-District 69-59 W
234 Details Providence School Tue, December 27, 2016 4:00PM
vs Myrtle Beach Seahawks
Tournament 74-47 W
235 Details Providence School Mon, December 26, 2016 TBD
vs Evanston (IL) Wildkits
Tournament 52-53 L
236 Details New Smyrna Beach Fri, December 23, 2016 12:00AM
@ Jordan Christian Sea Hawks
Tournament 72-44 W
237 Details Deland Fri, December 23, 2016 TBD
vs University Cougars
Tournament 60-64 L
238 Details Trinity Christian Fri, December 23, 2016 TBD
vs Timber Creek Wolves
Tournament 53-58 L
239 Details Providence School Thu, December 22, 2016 7:30PM
vs Creekside Knights
District 51-41 W
240 Details Atlantic Thu, December 22, 2016 8:30PM
vs Timber Creek Wolves
Non-District 69-41 W
241 Details Deland Thu, December 22, 2016 TBD
vs Sebastian River Saints
Tournament 64-41 W
242 Details Trinity Christian Thu, December 22, 2016 12:00PM
vs Dunnellon Tigers
Tournament 51-44 W
243 Details University Wed, December 21, 2016 7:30PM
@ Seminole High Seminoles
Non-District 61-67 L
244 Details New Smyrna Beach Wed, December 21, 2016 12:00AM
@ Timber Creek Wolves
Tournament 59-50 W
245 Details Briarwood Christian Wed, December 21, 2016 12:00PM
@ Montclair Kimberly (NJ)
Tournament 54-56 L
246 Details Atlantic Wed, December 21, 2016 8:30PM
vs Dunnellon Tigers
Non-District 74-48 W
247 Details Deland Wed, December 21, 2016 3:00PM
vs Agape Christian Saints
Tournament 73-62 W
248 Details Trinity Christian Wed, December 21, 2016 3:00PM
vs Mainland Buccaneers
Tournament 63-66 L
249 Details Mainland Wed, December 21, 2016 3:00PM Tournament 66-63 W
250 Details Flagler Palm Coast Wed, December 21, 2016 7:00PM
@ University High Cougars (Orlando)
District 36-49 L
251 Details Briarwood Christian Tue, December 20, 2016 1:45PM
@ Saint Mary's (Boston)
Tournament 37-50 L
252 Details Briarwood Christian Mon, December 19, 2016 12:00PM
@ Lowell Cardinals (CA)
Tournament 54-45 W
253 Details Pine Ridge Mon, December 19, 2016 6:00PM District 65-41 W
254 Details Taylor Mon, December 19, 2016 6:00PM District 41-65 L
255 Details Providence School Mon, December 19, 2016 7:30PM
vs Bolles Bulldogs
District 94-51 W
256 Details University Mon, December 19, 2016 7:00PM
@ Lake Brantley Patriots
Non-District 66-70 L
257 Details Mainland Sat, December 17, 2016 5:30PM District 67-76 L
258 Details Father Lopez Sat, December 17, 2016 5:30PM District 76-67 W
259 Details Flagler Palm Coast Sat, December 17, 2016 12:00AM
@ Mt. Healthy Fighting Owls
District 50-45 W
260 Details Providence School Sat, December 17, 2016 7:30PM
vs Florida Prep Falcons
Tournament 45-53 L
261 Details New Smyrna Beach Fri, December 16, 2016 7:00PM
vs Titusville Terriers
Non-District 56-58 L
262 Details Flagler Palm Coast Fri, December 16, 2016 12:00AM
@ Princeton Vikings
District 44-48 L
263 Details Briarwood Christian Fri, December 16, 2016 7:30PM
vs Dora Bulldogs
Non-District 69-45 W
264 Details Providence School Fri, December 16, 2016 7:30PM
vs Lake Highland Highlanders
Tournament 61-43 W
265 Details Seton Academy Fri, December 16, 2016 7:30PM
vs Keene Central Beavers
District 61-46 W
266 Details Father Lopez Fri, December 16, 2016 7:00PM District 71-62 W
267 Details Deland Fri, December 16, 2016 7:00PM
@ Sandalwood Saints
District 65-46 W
268 Details Seabreeze Fri, December 16, 2016 7:00PM District 62-71 L
269 Details Spruce Creek Fri, December 16, 2016 7:00PM
vs Downey Christian Patriots
Non-District 92-71 W
270 Details Calvary Christian Fri, December 16, 2016 7:30PM
@ Seacoast Eagles
District 40-52 L
271 Details Deltona Fri, December 16, 2016 7:00PM District 65-57 W
272 Details Pine Ridge Fri, December 16, 2016 7:00PM District 57-65 L
273 Details University Fri, December 16, 2016 7:00PM
vs Lake Mary Rams
Non-District 40-52 L
274 Details Warner Christian Thu, December 15, 2016 7:00PM
@ Crescent City Raiders
District 67-64 W
275 Details Atlantic Thu, December 15, 2016 7:30PM District 75-52 W
276 Details Seabreeze Thu, December 15, 2016 7:30PM District 52-75 L
277 Details Taylor Thu, December 15, 2016 7:00PM
@ Crooms Academy Panthers
District TBD
278 Details Trinity Christian Thu, December 15, 2016 7:00PM
@ Faith Christian Lions
Non-District 68-60 W
279 Details Mainland Wed, December 14, 2016 7:30PM District 58-46 W
280 Details Pine Ridge Wed, December 14, 2016 7:30PM District 46-58 L
281 Details Seton Academy Wed, December 14, 2016 7:30PM
@ Lake Placid Bombers
District 66-42 W
282 Details Deland Wed, December 14, 2016 7:00PM District 56-65 L
283 Details Spruce Creek Wed, December 14, 2016 7:00PM District 65-56 W
284 Details Deltona Wed, December 14, 2016 7:00PM
vs Four Corners Charter School
Non-District 69-24 W
285 Details Pine Ridge Tue, December 13, 2016 7:30PM
vs Fighting "Noles
Non-District 63-68 L
286 Details New Smyrna Beach Tue, December 13, 2016 7:00PM District 69-71 L
287 Details Deltona Tue, December 13, 2016 7:00PM District 71-69 W
288 Details Calvary Christian Tue, December 13, 2016 7:00PM
@ Cornerstone Cougars
District 57-56 W
289 Details Flagler Palm Coast Tue, December 13, 2016 7:00PM
@ Mandarin Mustangs
Non-District 55-47 W
290 Details Atlantic Mon, December 12, 2016 7:30PM District 52-49 W
291 Details Seabreeze Mon, December 12, 2016 7:00PM District 37-41 L
292 Details University Mon, December 12, 2016 7:00PM District 41-37 W
293 Details Taylor Mon, December 12, 2016 7:30PM
vs Ocala Christian Crusaders
Non-District 43-51 L
294 Details Calvary Christian Mon, December 12, 2016 7:00PM
vs Halifax Academy Knights
District 35-72 L
295 Details Trinity Christian Mon, December 12, 2016 7:00PM
vs Foundation Academy Lions
Non-District 65-47 W
296 Details Mainland Sat, December 10, 2016 4:30PM District 61-64 L
297 Details Seabreeze Sat, December 10, 2016 4:30PM District 64-61 W
298 Details Providence School Sat, December 10, 2016 12:00AM
@ Marianna Bulldogs
Tournament 63-41 W
299 Details Warner Christian Sat, December 10, 2016 7:30PM
vs Blackhawks
Tournament 62-94 L
300 Details Pensacola Catholic Sat, December 10, 2016 7:30PM
@ Archbishop Rummel Raiders
Tournament 68-52 W
301 Details Spruce Creek Sat, December 10, 2016 1:00PM
@ Deltona Wolves
District 67-61 W
302 Details Deltona Sat, December 10, 2016 1:00PM Non-District 61-67 L
303 Details Warner Christian Sat, December 10, 2016 5:00PM
vs David Rivers
Non-District 70-90 L
304 Details Briarwood Christian Fri, December 09, 2016 7:30PM
@ Moody Blue Devils
District 62-50 W
305 Details Pine Ridge Fri, December 09, 2016 7:00PM District 54-41 W
306 Details Providence School Fri, December 09, 2016 7:00PM
@ Fletcher Senators
District 70-48 W
307 Details Seabreeze Fri, December 09, 2016 7:00PM District 41-54 L
308 Details Pensacola Catholic Fri, December 09, 2016 7:30PM
@ Archbishop Shaw Eagles
Tournament 60-68 L
309 Details New Smyrna Beach Fri, December 09, 2016 7:00PM District 66-50 W
310 Details Seton Academy Fri, December 09, 2016 7:30PM
vs Chazy Eagles
Non-District 82-27 W
311 Details Father Lopez Fri, December 09, 2016 7:00PM District 50-66 L
312 Details Atlantic Fri, December 09, 2016 7:00PM District 65-56 W
313 Details Deltona Fri, December 09, 2016 7:00PM District 56-61 L
314 Details Deland Fri, December 09, 2016 7:00PM District 47-37 W
315 Details University Fri, December 09, 2016 7:00PM District 37-47 L
316 Details Spruce Creek Fri, December 09, 2016 7:00PM
vs Sandalwood Saints
Non-District 71-39 W
317 Details Taylor Fri, December 09, 2016 7:30PM
vs First Academy Eagles
Non-District 50-61 L
318 Details Calvary Christian Fri, December 09, 2016 7:00PM
@ Parsons Christian Lions
District 50-42 W
319 Details Flagler Palm Coast Fri, December 09, 2016 7:00PM District 52-54 L
320 Details Trinity Christian Fri, December 09, 2016 7:00PM Non-District 54-52 W
321 Details Briarwood Christian Thu, December 08, 2016 7:30PM
@ Calera Eagles
Non-District 72-58 W
322 Details Calvary Christian Thu, December 08, 2016 7:30PM
@ Beacon Eagles
District 38-66 L
323 Details Deltona Thu, December 08, 2016 7:00PM District 57-53 W
324 Details Seabreeze Thu, December 08, 2016 7:00PM District 53-57 L
325 Details Providence School Wed, December 07, 2016 8:00PM
vs Monteverde Eagles
District 63-71 L
326 Details Seton Academy Wed, December 07, 2016 7:30PM
@ Elizabethtown Lions
District 55-45 W
327 Details Atlantic Wed, December 07, 2016 7:00PM District 85-60 W
328 Details Mainland Wed, December 07, 2016 7:00PM District 60-85 L
329 Details Spruce Creek Wed, December 07, 2016 7:00PM
vs Master's Academy Eagles
Non-District 60-70 L
330 Details Taylor Wed, December 07, 2016 7:00PM
@ FSDB Dragons
District 70-78 L
331 Details University Wed, December 07, 2016 7:30PM
vs Lyman Greyhounds
Non-District 61-54 W
332 Details Warner Christian Tue, December 06, 2016 7:30PM
vs FBCA Crusaders
Non-District 51-64 L
333 Details Briarwood Christian Tue, December 06, 2016 7:30PM
vs Montevallo Bulldogs
Non-District 46-50 L
334 Details Pensacola Catholic Tue, December 06, 2016 7:30PM
@ North Bay Haven Buccaneers
District 89-62 W
335 Details New Smyrna Beach Tue, December 06, 2016 7:00PM District 75-62 W
336 Details Atlantic Tue, December 06, 2016 7:30PM District 70-18 W
337 Details Mainland Tue, December 06, 2016 7:00PM District 62-75 L
338 Details Pine Ridge Tue, December 06, 2016 7:30PM District 18-70 L
339 Details Taylor Tue, December 06, 2016 7:00PM
vs Crescent City Raiders
Non-District 28-75 L
340 Details Calvary Christian Tue, December 06, 2016 7:00PM
vs HCS Warriors
District 32-80 L
341 Details Trinity Christian Tue, December 06, 2016 7:00PM
vs CFCA Eagles
Non-District 52-66 L
342 Details Deltona Tue, December 06, 2016 7:00PM District 46-48 L
343 Details Father Lopez Tue, December 06, 2016 7:00PM District 48-46 W
344 Details Flagler Palm Coast Tue, December 06, 2016 7:00PM
vs Palatka Panthers
Non-District 59-57 W
345 Details University Tue, December 06, 2016 7:30PM
@ Winter Springs Bears
Non-District 48-46 W
346 Details Deland Mon, December 05, 2016 7:00PM District 42-44 L
347 Details Flagler Palm Coast Mon, December 05, 2016 7:00PM District 44-42 W
348 Details Trinity Christian Mon, December 05, 2016 7:00PM
@ Saint Johns Spartans
District 92-42 W
349 Details Mainland Sat, December 03, 2016 5:30PM
vs NFEI Eagles
Non-District 37-36 W
350 Details Pensacola Catholic Sat, December 03, 2016 7:30PM
vs Gulf Breeze Dolphins
Non-District 68-43 W
351 Details Briarwood Christian Fri, December 02, 2016 7:30PM
vs Chelsea Hornets
Non-District 39-45 L
352 Details New Smyrna Beach Fri, December 02, 2016 7:00PM District 68-45 W
353 Details Pine Ridge Fri, December 02, 2016 7:00PM District 45-68 L
354 Details Deland Fri, December 02, 2016 7:00PM District 57-54 W
355 Details Deltona Fri, December 02, 2016 7:00PM District 54-57 L
356 Details University Fri, December 02, 2016 7:30PM
@ Oviedo Lions
District 37-58 L
357 Details Taylor Fri, December 02, 2016 7:00PM
@ Wildwood Wildcats
District 44-79 L
358 Details Calvary Christian Fri, December 02, 2016 7:00PM
@ NFEI Eagles
District 17-0 W
359 Details Trinity Christian Fri, December 02, 2016 7:00PM
@ Trinity Prep Saints
Non-District 56-50 W
360 Details Flagler Palm Coast Fri, December 02, 2016 7:00PM District 57-55 W
361 Details Spruce Creek Fri, December 02, 2016 7:00PM District 55-57 L
362 Details Warner Christian Thu, December 01, 2016 7:00PM
vs Holy Trinity Tigers
Non-District 35-73 L
363 Details Atlantic Thu, December 01, 2016 7:30PM
vs Oak Ridge Pioneers
Tournament 63-85 L
364 Details Briarwood Christian Thu, December 01, 2016 7:30PM
vs Pleasant Grove Spartans
Non-District 56-46 W
365 Details Father Lopez Thu, December 01, 2016 7:00PM
vs Gateway Panthers
Non-District 54-60 L
366 Details Trinity Christian Thu, December 01, 2016 7:00PM
vs Halifax Academy Knights
District 79-49 W
367 Details Deltona Thu, December 01, 2016 7:00PM District 97-24 W
368 Details Taylor Thu, December 01, 2016 7:00PM District 24-97 L
369 Details Flagler Palm Coast Thu, December 01, 2016 7:00PM District 53-44 W
370 Details Seabreeze Thu, December 01, 2016 7:00PM District 44-53 L
371 Details Mainland Wed, November 30, 2016 6:00PM District 72-26 W
372 Details Taylor Wed, November 30, 2016 6:00PM District TBD
373 Details Pine Ridge Wed, November 30, 2016 7:00PM District 44-65 L
374 Details Father Lopez Wed, November 30, 2016 7:00PM District 65-44 W
375 Details New Smyrna Beach Wed, November 30, 2016 7:00PM District 46-45 W
376 Details Deland Wed, November 30, 2016 7:00PM District 45-46 L
377 Details Atlantic Wed, November 30, 2016 7:00PM
@ The First Academy Royals
Tournament 48-76 L
378 Details University Wed, November 30, 2016 7:00PM
vs Lake Brantley Patriots
Non-District 58-66 L
379 Details Pensacola Catholic Tue, November 29, 2016 7:30PM
vs Navarre Raiders
Non-District 45-41 W
380 Details Providence School Tue, November 29, 2016 7:30PM
@ Saint Joseph Academy Flashes
District 87-25 W
381 Details New Smyrna Beach Tue, November 29, 2016 7:00PM District 67-52 W
382 Details Seabreeze Tue, November 29, 2016 7:00PM District 52-67 L
383 Details Calvary Christian Tue, November 29, 2016 7:00PM
vs NFEI Eagles
District 17-0 W
384 Details Trinity Christian Tue, November 29, 2016 7:30PM
@ Saint Francis Wolves
District 63-56 W
385 Details University Tue, November 29, 2016 7:30PM
@ Crooms Academy Panthers
Non-District 60-25 W
386 Details Warner Christian Mon, November 28, 2016 7:00PM
@ Faith Christian Lions
District 52-56 L
387 Details Pine Ridge Mon, November 28, 2016 7:00PM
@ South Lake Eagles
Non-District 49-56 L
388 Details Deland Mon, November 28, 2016 7:00PM
vs Matanzas Priates
Non-District 60-42 W
389 Details Deltona Mon, November 28, 2016 7:00PM
vs Downey Christian Patriots
Non-District 75-78 L
390 Details Taylor Mon, November 28, 2016 7:00PM Non-District 41-77 L
391 Details Trinity Christian Mon, November 28, 2016 7:00PM Non-District 77-41 W
392 Details New Smyrna Beach Sat, November 26, 2016 1:30PM
@ Lyman Greyhounds
District 60-56 W
393 Details Providence School Sat, November 26, 2016 12:00AM
@ Westminster Academy Lions
District 60-62 L
394 Details Seton Academy Sat, November 26, 2016 7:30PM
@ Saranac Chiefs
Tournament 76-73 W
395 Details Deland Sat, November 26, 2016 3:00PM
@ Trinity Catholic High School
Non-District 51-39 W
396 Details Flagler Palm Coast Sat, November 26, 2016 4:30PM
vs Creekside Knights
Non-District 34-49 L
397 Details Spruce Creek Sat, November 26, 2016 11:15AM
@ Timber Creek Wolves
District 72-56 W
398 Details Warner Christian Sat, November 26, 2016 12:00PM
vs Lake Howell
Tournament 61-69 L
399 Details Calvary Christian Sat, November 26, 2016 7:30PM
@ Lake Mary Griffins
District 15-89 L
400 Details Trinity Christian Sat, November 26, 2016 4:30PM
@ Lake Mary Rams
Non-District 75-63 W
401 Details Father Lopez Sat, November 26, 2016 6:00PM
@ Seminole High Seminoles
Non-District 62-64 L
402 Details University Sat, November 26, 2016 6:00PM
@ Matanzas Pirates
Non-District 44-49 L
403 Details Seton Academy Fri, November 25, 2016 7:30PM
@ Northeastern Cougars
Tournament 46-68 L
404 Details Deland Fri, November 25, 2016 4:30PM
@ Crescent City Raiders
Non-District 60-53 W
405 Details Flagler Palm Coast Fri, November 25, 2016 6:00PM
vs Grandview Prep Pride
Non-District 60-66 L
406 Details University Fri, November 25, 2016 12:00PM
@ Bishop Snyder Cardinals
Non-District 45-55 L
407 Details Briarwood Christian Tue, November 22, 2016 7:30PM
@ Oak Mountain Eagles
Tournament 19-44 L
408 Details Providence School Tue, November 22, 2016 7:30PM
@ Bishop Snyder Cardinals
District 74-43 W
409 Details Deland Tue, November 22, 2016 7:00PM
@ Lake Mary Griffins
District 55-53 W
410 Details Father Lopez Tue, November 22, 2016 7:00PM Non-District 50-56 L
411 Details Spruce Creek Tue, November 22, 2016 7:00PM District 56-50 W
412 Details Taylor Tue, November 22, 2016 7:30PM
@ Ocala Christian Crusaders
Non-District 40-30 W
413 Details Deltona Tue, November 22, 2016 7:00PM District 64-42 W
414 Details Seabreeze Tue, November 22, 2016 7:00PM District 42-64 L
415 Details University Tue, November 22, 2016 7:30PM
vs Colonial Grenadiers
Non-District 50-63 L
416 Details Briarwood Christian Mon, November 21, 2016 7:30PM
@ Hewitt Trussville Huskies
Tournament 27-63 L
417 Details Atlantic Mon, November 21, 2016 3:30PM District 68-60 W
418 Details Pensacola Catholic Mon, November 21, 2016 7:30PM
vs Pace High Patriots
Non-District 59-55 W
419 Details New Smyrna Beach Mon, November 21, 2016 3:30PM District 60-68 L
420 Details Pine Ridge Mon, November 21, 2016 7:00PM District 74-75 L
421 Details Seabreeze Mon, November 21, 2016 7:00PM District 75-74 W
422 Details Calvary Christian Mon, November 21, 2016 7:00PM
@ Geneva School
District 20-67 L
423 Details Warner Christian Mon, November 21, 2016 7:00PM
vs Gateway Panthers
Non-District 65-73 L
424 Details Briarwood Christian Sat, November 19, 2016 7:30PM
@ Cornerstone Eagles
Tournament 42-38 W
425 Details Atlantic Thu, November 17, 2016 7:00PM Non-District 99-24 W
426 Details Taylor Thu, November 17, 2016 7:00PM District 24-99 L
427 Details Atlantic Wed, November 16, 2016 6:55PM
vs Lyman Greyhounds
Non-District 78-38 W
Back to HSS home