Mainland meets Spruce Creek in the opening week of the season for public high school programs.

EDITOR'S NOTE: Atlantic has not sent its schedule as of noon Friday.

WEEK 1

Sept. 4

Eagle’s View at Halifax, 7 p.m.

Seven Rivers Christian at Trinity Christian, 7 p.m.

WEEK 2

Sept. 11

Halifax at Bronson, 7 p.m.

Leesburg First Academy at Trinity Christian, 7 p.m.

WEEK 3

Sept. 18

Bell at Taylor, 7 p.m.

Deltona at Seabreeze, 7 p.m.

Father Lopez at New Smyrna Beach, 7 p.m.

Mainland at Spruce Creek, 7 p.m.

Matanzas at Flagler Palm Coast, 7 p.m.

Ocala Christian at Halifax, 7 p.m.

Seminole at DeLand, 7 p.m.

Trinity Christian at Christ’s Church, 7 p.m.

Winter Springs at University, 7 p.m.

WEEK 4

Sept. 25

Flagler Palm Coast at Fletcher, 6 p.m.

Atlantic at Matanzas, 7 p.m.

Deltona at DeLand, 7 p.m.

Mainland at Seminole, 7 p.m.

New Smyrna Beach at Spruce Creek, 7 p.m.

Pine Ridge at Father Lopez, 7 p.m.

Trinity Christian at Central Florida Christian Academy, 7 p.m.

University at Seabreeze, 7 p.m.

Taylor at Newberry, 7:30 p.m.

WEEK 5

Oct. 1

Atlantic at Seabreeze, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2

Deltona at Mainland, 7 p.m.

Halifax at Taylor, 7 p.m.

Matanzas at Ponte Vedra, 7 p.m.

Pine Ridge at New Smyrna Beach, 7 p.m.

Providence at Father Lopez, 7 p.m.

Ocala Christian at Trinity Christian, 7 p.m.

Spruce Creek at DeLand, 7 p.m.

University at Flagler Palm Coast, 7 p.m.

WEEK 6

Oct. 9

Atlantic at Deltona, 7 p.m.

Episcopal School of Jacksonville at Pine Ridge, 7 p.m.

Flagler Palm Coast at St. Augustine, 7 p.m.

Halifax at Cornerstone Charter, 7 p.m.

Lake Howell at Matanzas, 7 p.m.

Lyman at University, 7 p.m.

New Smyrna Beach at Eustis, 7 p.m.

Spruce Creek at Seabreeze, 7 p.m.

St. Joseph Academy at Father Lopez, 7 p.m.

Trinity Christian at Bishop Snyder, 7 p.m.

Taylor at Interlachen, 7:30 p.m.

WEEK 7

Oct. 16

Halifax at St. John Lutheran, 4:30 p.m.

Atlantic at Father Lopez, 7 p.m.

Flagler Palm Coast at Seminole, 7 p.m.

Mainland at DeLand, 7 p.m.

New Smyrna Beach at Seabreeze, 7 p.m.

Pine Ridge at Deltona, 7 p.m.

St. Augustine at Matanzas, 7 p.m.

St. Edward’s at Trinity Christian, 7 p.m.

Taylor at Crescent City, 7 p.m.

University at Spruce Creek, 7 p.m.

WEEK 8

Oct. 23

Father Lopez at North Florida Educational Institute, 7 p.m.

Halifax at Atlantic, 7 p.m.

Lake Howell at Deltona, 7 p.m.

Matanzas at Lyman, 7 p.m.

New Smyrna Beach at Mainland, 7 p.m.

Seabreeze at Pine Ridge, 7 p.m.

Spruce Creek at Seminole, 7 p.m.

St. Francis Catholic at Trinity Christian, 7 p.m.

University at DeLand, 7 p.m.

Taylor at Keystone Heights, 7:30 p.m.